Sikhs honoured in Queens 2020 Honours List

The following Sikhs have been honoured in the Queens 2020 Honours List that covers Knighthood, MBE, OBE, CBE ;

 

MBE – Member of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

Jasvir Kaur Rababan

Jasvir Kaur Rababan MBE  For services to the Sikh community.
Jasvir Kaur was also named recently in the #WestMidlands550 Leaders Campaign for Guru Nanak Dev Ji 550 Gurpurab

BEM – British Empire Medal

Harpreet Singh Virdee. BEM For services to the Black Asian and Minority Ethnic community and to Diversity and Inclusion. (London)

Sahdaish Kaur Pall. BEM For services to Victims of Domestic Abuse and to the community in the West Midlands. (West Midlands)

Paramjit Singh Sandhu. BEM Immigration Officer Home Office. For services to Community Engagement. (London)

CBE – Commander of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

Paul Pavandeep Thandi, DL CBE . Chief executive Officer, NEC Group. For services to the Economy. (Warwickshire)

Arundeep Singh Kang. CBE  For services to the Development of Black Asian and Minority Ethnic communities. (Warwickshire)

 

OBE

Neena Lall. OBE Headteacher St Stephen’s School and Children’s Centre, London Borough of Newham. For services to Education. (London)

MBE

Manjit Darby. MBE Director of Nursing Leadership and Quality. Midlands NHS England and NHS Improvement. For services to Nursing and to Patient Care. (Leicestershire)

Michael Kuldip Johal.  MBE Director Johal, Munshi and Co. Limited. For services to the Economy and to Community Cohesion. (Nottinghamshire)

Baljinder Singh Rai.  MBE  For services to Parliament. (London)

Sukwinder Kaur Samra. MBE Headteacher Elmhurst School and director, Elmhurst TSA. For services to Education. (London)

 

Full Queens 2020 Honours List 

KNIGHTS BACHELOR

David Julian Bintley, CBE. For services to Dance. (West Midlands)

Humphrey Burton, CBE. For services to Classical Music to the Arts and to Media. (Suffolk)

Professor Anthony Kevin Cheetham, FRS. Distinguished Research Fellow, Department of Materials Science, University of Cambridge. For services to Material Chemistry. to UK Science and to Global Outreach. (London)

Peter Kenneth Estlin. Formerly Lord Mayor of London. For services to International Business to Inclusion and to Skills. (Kent)

Dr Dennis Barry Gillings, CBE. For services to the Advancement of Dementia and to Life Sciences Research. (London)

Francis John Stapylton Habgood. Formerly chief Constable Thames Valley Police. For services to Policing. (Buckinghamshire)

Christopher James Hampton, CBE. Playwright. For services to Drama. (London)

Clive Hubert Lloyd, CBE. For services to Cricket. (Greater Manchester)

Samuel Alexander Mendes, CBE. Theatre and Film director. For services to Drama. (London)

Robert James Macgillivray Neill, MP. Member of Parliament for Bromley and Chislehurst. For political service. (London)

Dr Menelas Nicolas Pangalos. Executive vice-president Innovative Medicines and Early Development Biotech Unit, AstraZeneca. For services to UK Science. (Cambridgeshire)

The Rt Hon George Iain Duncan Smith, MP. Member of Parliament for Chingford and Woodford Green. For political and public service. (Buckinghamshire)

Simon Stevens. Chief executive Officer NHS England and NHS Improvement. For services to the NHS in England. (London)

Jonathan Richard Symonds, CBE. Chair, Genomics England and Deputy Group chairman, HSBC Holdings plc. For services to UK Life Sciences and to Finance. (Hertfordshire)

William Thomas. For charitable and political service. (Derbyshire)

Professor Duncan John Wingham. Professor of Climate Physics University College London and Executive Chair, Natural Environment Research Council. For services to Climate Science. (London)

Andrew William Graham Wylie, CBE. Chair and Founder, Technology Services Group. For services to Business and to Charity. (Tyne and Wear)

ORDER OF THE BATH

GCB

Professor Dame Sally Davies, DBE. Formerly chief Medical Officer for England, Department of Health and Social Care. For services to Public Health and to Research. (London)

DCB

Melanie Henrietta Dawes, CB. Permanent secretary. Ministry for Housing, Communities and Local Government. For public service. (London)

Alison Margaret Saunders, CB. Formerly director of Public Prosecutions. For services to Criminal Justice. (London)

KCB

Jonathan Guy Jones. HM Procurator General Treasury Solicitor and permanent secretary. Government Legal Department. For public service. (London)

John Alexander Manzoni. Chief executive of the Civil Service and permanent secretary. Cabinet Office. For public service. (London)

CB

Peter George Betts, CBE. Formerly director, International Climate and Energy. Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For services to International Climate Change Agreements. (London)

Katharine Braddick. Director general Financial Services, HM Treasury. For services to Financial Services and to EU Negotiations. (London)

Lindy Elizabeth Cameron, OBE. Formerly director general, Country Programmes, Department for International Development. For services to International Development. (London)

Sarah Davidson. Formerly director general Organisational Development and Operations, Scottish Government. For public service.

Nicholas Lewis Dyer. Director general Economic Development and International, Department for International Development. For services to International Development. (East Sussex)

Tamara Finkelstein. Formerly director general Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs. For public service. (London)

Philippa Ann Helme. For services to Parliament. (Surrey)

Noel Lavery. Permanent secretary. Department for the Economy. Northern Ireland Executive. For services to Government in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Indra Suzzanne Morris. Director general Children’s Social Care, Social Mobility and Disadvantage, Department for Education. For services to Social Mobility. (Kent)

Jeremy Mark Pocklington. Director general Housing, Planning and Building Safety. Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government. For public service. (London)

Susannah Jemima Storey. (Susannah Hooper). director general Department for Exiting the EU. For public service.

Clara Jane Swinson. Director general Global and Public Health, Department of Health and Social Care. For services to Healthcare Policy. (London)

Catherine Sarah Webb. Director of Operations HM Treasury. For public service. (London)

David Williams. Chief Operating Officer Department of Health and Social Care. For services to Government Finances. (East Sussex)

ROYAL VICTORIAN ORDER

GCVO

Sir William Richard Michael Oswald, KCVO. National Hunt Racing Adviser.

KCVO

Warren James Smith, JP. Lord-Lieutenant of Greater Manchester.

The Rt Hon Edward Young, CVO. Private secretary to The Queen.

CVO

Moreen Ruth Anderson. Formerly Trustee The Duke of Edinburgh’s Award.

The Rt Hon Nathaniel Charles Jacob Rothschild, OM, GBE. For services to The Prince’s Council, Duchy of Cornwall.

The Honourable Kerry Gaye Sanderson. A.C. Lately Governor of Western Australia.

Patrick Loudon McIain Stewart, MBE. Lord-Lieutenant of Argyll and Bute.

Nathan James Thompson. Chief executive Officer and Clerk of the Council Duchy of Lancaster.

Peter Allen Westgarth. Formerly chief executive The Duke of Edinburgh’s Award.

Professor Charles Gerard MacKworth-Young. Lately. chairman of the Medical Committee King Edward VII’s Hospital.

LVO

Col Christopher David Mackenzie-Beevor, CBE. Lieutenant, the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen at Arms.

Cdr Graham Peter Hockley. Royal Navy. Lately Corporate secretary. Corporation of Trinity House.

Col Charles Michael Lake, CBE. Formerly director and chief executive Officer, Royal Commonwealth Society.

Peter David May, MVO. Building Superviser, Property Section, Kensington Palace.

Moira McDougall, MVO. Secretary and Personal assistant to the Resident Factor, Balmoral Estate.

Richard Ashley Weston Peck. Chief executive Officer and secretary. The Royal Warrant Holders Association.

Alexander John Scully, MVO. Deputy Comptroller, Lord Chamberlain’s Office, Royal Household.

MVO

Sarah Jane Asquith. For services to the Lieutenancy of the East Riding of Yorkshire.

Andrew James Barrett. Assistant Accountant Sandringham Estate.

Natalie Barrows. Assistant private secretary to The Duchess of Cambridge.

Nicola Jane Christie. Head of Paintings Conservation Royal Collection, Royal Household.

Shelagh Ann Cimpaye. Formerly Special Adviser and Corporate secretary. Office of the Governor-General of Canada.

Melissa Louise Haydon-Clarke. For services to the Royal Household.

Nichola Colman, RVM. Public Enterprises Administrator, Sandringham Estate.

Sian Catherine Cooksey. Senior Collections Information assistant Royal Collection, Royal Household.

Susanna Elizabeth Cross. Senior Programme manager Household of The Princess Royal.

Sgt Graham Ralph Daly. Metropolitan Police Service. For services to Royalty and Specialist Protection.

Lee Dobson, RVM. Head Valet to The Prince of Wales.

Malcolm Douglas Flavell, MBE. For services to the Royal Household.

Laura Elizabeth Jayne Hobbs. Archivist (Digital) Royal Archives, Windsor Castle.

Elizabeth Amy Keay. Workshop manager C Branch, Master of the Household’s Department, Royal Household.

Debra Mary Livingstone. Head of Protocol and Honours Scottish Government.

Clara Elisabeth Louise Loughran. Senior Programme Co-ordinator Household of The Duke and Duchess of Sussex.

Sgt David Phillip Newell. Metropolitan Police Service. For services to Royalty and Specialist Protection.

Mark John Osman. Manager Royal Farms, Windsor.

Jennifer Louise Brooks-Reily. Personnel Security manager Royal Household.

Vanessa Elizabeth Remington. Formerly Senior Curator of Paintings Royal Collection, Royal Household.

Jane Thomson. Formerly Personal assistant to the secretary. The Queen’s Body Guard for Scotland Royal Company of Archers.

Timothy Andrew Webster. Deputy Clerk to the Lieutenancy of Leicestershire.

Dorothy So-Mui Wong. Purchase Ledger assistant Privy Purse and Treasurer’s Office, Royal Household.

Rachel Woollen. Formerly Senior Communications manager Royal Collection, Royal Household.

ROYAL VICTORIAN MEDAL

Bar to RVM

Philip Michael Hollister, RVM. Formerly Warden, Crown Estate, Windsor.

Graham Passmore Stone, RVM. Formerly Horticulturalist, Crown Estate, Windsor.

RVM

Patrick Andrew Bedford. Fire Surveillance Officer Windsor Castle.

Richard Curtis. Formerly Postman Royal Household.

Stuart Dickson. Formerly Fire and Security Office Team Leader Palace of Holyroodhouse.

Sandra Mary Marshall. Daily Cleaner Gatcombe Park.

Alan George McDonald. Postman Royal Household.

Philip Charles Rose. Formerly Fire and Security Officer Palace of Holyroodhouse.

Patrick James Verrenkamp. Senior Patrol Officer Government House, Queensland.

Dermot Richard Wait. Senior Horticulturalist Government House, Darwin.

ORDER OF THE COMPANIONS OF HONOUR

CH

Sir Elton Hercules John, CBE. For services to Music and to Charity. (Berkshire)

Sir Keith Vivian Thomas, FBA. For services to the Study of History. (Shropshire)

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE, CIVIL

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

DBE

Caroline Allen, OBE. Principal and chief executive Officer, Orchard Hill College and Academy Trust. For services to Education. (London)

Floella Karen Yunies The Baroness Benjamin, OBE, DL. For services to Charity. (London)

Susan Catherine Campbell, CBE. Director of Women’s Football, The Football Association. For services to Sport. (Leicestershire)

Professor Lynn Faith Gladden, CBE, FRS. FREng, Executive Chair, Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council. For services to Academic and Industrial Research in Chemical Engineering. (Cambridgeshire)

Teresa Colomba Graham, CBE. For services to Small Businesses. (London)

Gillian Guy, CBE. Chief executive, Citizens’ Advice. For services to the Public and Voluntary Sectors. (London)

Olivia Newton-John, OBE. For services to Charity. to Cancer Research and to Entertainment.

Diana Johnson, MP. For charitable and political service. (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Professor Magdalene Anyango Namakhiya Odundo, OBE. For services to Art and to Arts Education. (Surrey)

Professor Lesley Regan. President Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists. For services to Women’s Healthcare. (London)

Rose Tremain, CBE. For services to Writing. (Norfolk)

Julia Unwin, CBE. For services to Civil Society. (North Yorkshire)

Professor Sarah Jane Whatmore, FBA. Professor of Environment and Public Policy. University of Oxford. For services to the Study of Environmental Policy. (Oxfordshire)

Sharon Michele White. Chief executive Ofcom. For public service. (London)

Caroline Ann Palmer Yeates, CBE. Chief executive, Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust and National Cancer director, NHS England and NHS Improvement. For services to Cancer Medicine. (Surrey)

CBE

Professor Rowena Arshad, OBE. (Rowena Parnell). Lately head, Moray House School of Education, University of Edinburgh and Co-director, Centre for Education for Racial Equality in Scotland. For services to Education and to Equality.

Professor Colin Gareth Bailey. FREng president and Principal, Queen Mary University of London. For services to Engineering. (Cheshire)

Joanna Baker. Formerly managing director Edinburgh International Festival and Chair, National Youth Choir of Scotland. For services to the Arts. (Edinburgh)

Peter Charles Barfoot. Founder and chairman Barfoots of Botley. For services to Sustainable Farming. (Hampshire)

Professor Julia Mary Black, FBA. (Julia Cross). Professor of Law, London School of Economics and Political Science. For services to the Study of Law and Regulation.

Jennifer Mary Body, OBE. For services to Aerospace Engineering. (Gloucestershire)

Andrew Maurice Gordon Bud. Chief executive Officer IProov and Global chairman, Mobile Ecosystem Forum. For services to Exports in Science and Technology. (London)

Professor Gordon Lawrence Carlson. Consultant Surgeon Northern Care Alliance NHS Group. For services to General and Intestinal Failure Surgery. (Greater Manchester)

Teresa Clarke. Prison Group director West Midlands Prison Group, HM Prison & Probation Service. For services to Improving Outcomes for Care Leavers. (Shropshire)

Andrea Coscelli. Chief executive Competition and Markets Authority. For services to Competitive Markets. (London)

Jonson Cox. Chair Ofwat. For services to the Water Industry. (Buckinghamshire)

Anne Gwendoline Craig. For services to Drama and to Charity. (Berkshire)

Paul Geoffrey Crowther, OBE. Chief Constable, British Transport Police. For services to Policing. (London)

Ian Barrett Curle. Formerly chief executive Officer Edrington. For services to the Scotch Whisky Industry. (Glasgow)

Dr Colin Thomas Currie, MBE. For charitable and political services. (Edinburgh)

Professor Gareth John Darwin, FBA. Senior Research Fellow, Nuffield College Oxford. For services to the Study of Global History. (Berkshire)

Andrew Robert Tudor Davies, AM. For political and public service. (South Glamorgan)

Claire Dove, OBE, DL. Chief executive, Blackburne House. For services to Social Enterprise. (Merseyside)

Gabrielle Anne Edwards. Deputy director Chemicals, Pesticides and Hazardous Waste, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs. For services to the Environment. (Cambridgeshire)

Professor Barbara Jane Elliott. Professor of Sociology. University of Exeter. For services to the Social Sciences. (Devon)

Dr Paul Travers Elliott. Formerly Deputy chief inspector of Hospitals Care Quality Commission. For services to Mental Health. (London)

Rebecca Jane Endean, OBE. Formerly director of Strategy. UK Research and Innovation. For services to Analysis, Research and Innovation. (London)

Kersten Elizabeth England. Chief executive Bradford Council. For services to the Economy and to the community in Bradford. (West Yorkshire)

Dr Ahalia Navina Evans. Chief executive Officer East London NHS Foundation Trust. For services to NHS leadership and the Black, Asian and Minority Ethnic community. (London)

Elizabeth Fagan. Chair D2N2 Local Enterprise Partnership and Non-Executive Chair, Boots UK. For services to Gender Equality in Business. (Berkshire)

Dr Kevin John Fewster. For services to Museums and to Maritime History. (London)

Sheila May Flavell. Chief Operating Officer FDM Group. For services to Gender Equality in IT and to Graduate Employment. (East Sussex)

James Earl Fobert. For services to Architecture. (London)

Catherine Mary Fogarty. For services to Parliament. (London)

Paul Foster. Chief executive Officer Sellafield Limited. For services to Business. (Cumbria)

Peter Geoffrey Freeman. For services to Housing and to Communities. (London)

Colin James Graves. Chairman England and Wales Cricket Board. For services to Cricket. (Surrey)

Andrew James Green. Formerly Chair Digital Catapult and Chair, Space Sector Council. For services to the Information Technology Sector and to the British Space Industry. (London)

Gillian Margaret Hague. Consultant Researcher and Activist. For services to the Prevention of Violence Against Women and Children. (Bristol)

Alastair David Hamilton. Chief executive Officer Invest NI. For services to Economic Development in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Katharine Hammond. Director Civil Contingencies Secretariat. For services to Civil Contingency Planning and National Resilience. (London)

Dr Peter George Hansford. FREng. For services to Innovation in Civil Engineering. (East Sussex)

Dr Caroline Hargrove. FREng chief Technology Officer, Babylon Health. For services to Engineering. (London)

Christine Hodgson. Chair Capgemini UK and Chair, The Careers and Enterprise Company. For services to Education. (London)

Adam Ronald Hogg. For charitable and political services. (County Durham)

Claire Ellen Horton. Chief executive Battersea Dogs and Cats Home. For services to Animal Welfare. (Northamptonshire)

John Campbell Hudson. Managing director Maritime, BAE Systems. For services to the Royal Navy and to Naval Shipbuilding and Design. (Cumbria)

Shobana Jeyasingh, MBE. Choreographer and Founder, Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Company. For services to Dance. (London)

Professor Peter David John. Vice Chancellor University of West London. For services to Higher Education. (London)

Glynne Jones. Director Office of the secretary of State for Wales. For public service. (London)

Jack Henry Jones, OBE. Humanitarian Programmes manager, Department for International Development. For services to the Public and International Humanitarian Sectors. (London)

Professor Jacqueline Margaret Kay, MBE, FRSE. Makar. For services to Literature. (Greater Manchester)

Amanda Melanie Kendall. Director Trade Remedies, Access and Controls, Department for International Trade. For services to Economic Growth.

Steven Knight. For services to Drama to Entertainment and to the community in Birmingham. (East Sussex)

Professor Aditi Lahiri, FBA. Professor of Linguistics, University of Oxford. For services to the Study of Linguistics. (Oxfordshire)

Cheryl Lamont. For services to Criminal Justice. (Belfast)

Richard Las. Deputy director HM Revenue and Customs. For public service. (London)

Helen Kay Lederer. Deputy director Corporate Services Prime Minister’s Office. For services to Diversity and to Inclusion in the Civil Service. (London)

Professor Alan Robert Lehmann, FRS. Research Professor of Molecular Genetics, University of Sussex. For services to Medical Science, Patients and Families affected by Xeroderma Pigmentosum and Cockayne Syndrome. (East Sussex)

Carol Mary Matthews. Chief executive The Riverside Group Limited. For services to Social Housing. (Greater Manchester)

Ross Maxwell McEwan. Chief executive Officer Royal Bank of Scotland Group. For services to the Financial Sector. (London)

Andrew John McKeon. Chair The Nuffield Trust. For services to Healthcare. (London)

Stephen Leonard Mear. For services to Dance. (East Sussex)

Eoin Morgan. England One Day International Cricket Captain. For services to Cricket. (London)

Keith Charles William Morgan. Chief executive British Business Bank. For services to Small Business Finance. (London)

Mary Jane Fiona (Polly) Neate. Chief executive Shelter. For services to Homelessness. (London)

Annie Avril Nightingale, MBE. For services to Radio. (London)

Professor John Ernest Nolan. Formerly chairman Construction Industry Council and president, Institution of Structural Engineers. For services to Structural Engineering and to the Construction Industry. (Worcestershire)

Dr Saker Anwar Nusseibeh. Chief executive Officer Hermes Investment Management. For services to Responsible Business and to the Financial Sector. (London)

James Richard Parkes. Director HM Coastguard. For services to Transport. (London)

Damian Dimond Peter Parmenter. Chief of Staff to the secretary of State for Defence. For services to Defence. (Buckinghamshire)

Dr Susan Alison Pember, OBE. Director of Policy and External Relations, HOLEX. For services to Adult Education. (Surrey)

Graham Pendlebury. Director Local Transport, Department for Transport. For public service. (London)

Professor John Douglas Pickard. For services to Neurosciences to Neurosurgery and to Research for Patients with Complex Neurological Disorders. (East Lothian)

Nina Ann Purcell. For services to Consumer Safety in England Wales and Northern Ireland. (Herefordshire)

Dr Joseph Anthony Rafferty. Chief executive Merseycare NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Suicide Prevention. (Greater Manchester)

Christopher John Rea, OBE, DL. Founder and managing director, AES Engineering Limited. For services to Business, to Innovation and to Exports. (South Yorkshire)

Gillian Reynolds, MBE. For services to Radio. (London)

William Samuel Clive Richards, OBE, DL. Philanthropist. For services to Charity and to the community in Herefordshire. (Herefordshire)

Thomas Messenger Riordan. Chief executive Leeds City Council. For services to Local Government. (North Yorkshire)

Timothy Robinson. Non-Executive director Department for International Development. For services to Digital Technology. (Oxfordshire)

Lynette Romeo. Chief Social Worker for England (Adults) Department of Health and Social Care. For services to Social Work. (London)

Sylvia (Syl) Saller. Chief Marketing and Innovation Officer Diageo. For services to Business and Equality in the Workplace. (Hertfordshire)

Laura Jane Sandys. Chair Energy Data Taskforce. For services to UK Energy Policy. (London)

Peter Andrew Saville. For services to Design. (London)

Lesley Ann Seary. Formerly chief executive Islington London Borough Council. For services to Local Government. (London)

Philip Henry George Sellwood. Chief executive Energy Saving Trust. For services to Public Policy on Energy Efficiency. (Surrey)

Dr Hayaatun Sillem. Chief executive Royal Academy of Engineering. For services to International Engineering. (London)

Stephen Slack. Formerly chief Legal Adviser to the Archbishops’ Council and the General Synod of the Church of England and Official Solicitor to the Church Commissioners. For services to the Church. (Oxfordshire)

Ruth Elizabeth Sutherland. Chief executive Samaritans. For services to Vulnerable People. (Down)

Dr Andrew Dawson Taylor, OBE, FRS. Formerly Executive director of National Laboratories, Science and Technology Facilities Council. For services to Science and Technology. (Oxfordshire)

Paul Pavandeep Thandi, DL. Chief executive Officer, NEC Group. For services to the Economy. (Warwickshire)

Michael Anthony Norcott Thompson, OBE. Chief executive Officer, Childbase. For services to Education and to Philanthropy. (Hertfordshire)

Brendan Threlfall. Formerly Deputy director Ireland and Northern Ireland, Department for Exiting the EU. For public service. (London)

Rudolph Walker, OBE. For services to Drama and to Charity. (London)

Timothy Alexander Walker. Chief executive and Artistic director of the London Philharmonic Orchestra. For services to the Arts and to Music. (London)

Errollyn Wallen, MBE. Composer. For services to Music. (London)

Emma Marion Ward. (Emma Billey). Lately director EU Exit Programme, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For services to Government and to the Economy.

Professor Bee Leng Wee. National Clinical director for End of Life Care NHS England and NHS Improvement. For services to Palliative and End of Life Care. (Oxfordshire)

Robert Arthur Whiteman. Chief executive Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy. For services to Public Sector Financial Management. (London)

Frances (Mensah) Williams. Chief executive Officer Interims for Development. For services to the African community in the UK and Africa. (London)

Brian David Henderson Wilson. For services to Charity and to Business in Scotland. (Western Isles)

Kay Withers. Policy director Cabinet Office Europe Unit. For public service. (London)

Professor Nicholas Michael John Woodhouse. Emeritus Professor of Mathematics University of Oxford. For services to Mathematics. (Oxfordshire)

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE, CIVIL

OBE

Dr Debra Helen Adams. Assistant director of Infection Prevention and Control Midlands and East, NHS England and NHS Improvement. For services to Infection Prevention and Nursing. (West Midlands)

Ali Akbor. Chief executive Officer Unity Housing Association. For services to the community in Leeds. (Greater Manchester)

Pauline Anderson. Director of Learning and Skills Derby City Council and Chair of the Trustees of the Traveller Movement. For services to Children and Young People in Education. (Derbyshire)

Elizabeth Towns-Andrews. Formerly 3M Professor of Innovation University of Huddersfield. For services to Business, to Enterprise and to Public and Private Sector Collaboration. (Derbyshire)

Professor Abdel Ghayoum Babiker. Professor of Epidemiology and Medical Statistics University College London. For services to Medical Research. (London)

Dr Joanne Elizabeth Bailey. Head of Psychology Services HM Prison and Probation Service. For services to Forensic Psychology, to Offender Rehabilitation and to Public Safety. (Cambridgeshire)

John Patrick Banks. For Government Legal Service. (Surrey)

Renee James Barclay. Formerly Principal Crown Advocate Special Crime Division, Crown Prosecution Service. For services to Law and Order. (London)

Professor Karen Louise Barker. Clinical director for Trauma and Orthopaedics Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Healthcare. (Oxfordshire)

Mirella Magdeleine Bartrip. Formerly director of Dance Trinity Laban. For services to Dance Education and Training. (London)

Trevor Harley Bayliss. For services to Cricket.

Maureen Jane Beattie. Actress and president Equity. For services to the Entertainment Industry. (London)

Margaret Elizabeth Beels. Chair Gangmasters and Labour Abuse Authority. For services to Tackling and Preventing Modern Slavery and Labour Exploitation. (London)

Shabir Beg. Chair Scottish Ahlul Bayt Society. For services to Interfaith Relations in Glasgow. (Glasgow)

Carl Jason Austin-Behan. For services to Charity to LGBTQ Equality and to the community in Greater Manchester. (Greater Manchester)

Ronald Bell, JP. National chairman, Royal Marines Association. For services to the Royal Marines and to the community in Blackpool. (Lancashire)

Judith Bingham. Composer and Mezzo Soprano. For services to Music. (London)

Dr Michael Scott Bingham. Policy Lead National Planning Policy Framework. For services to Planning. (Hertfordshire)

Rosemary Jane Black. Formerly Service director Education and Early Years, Cornwall Council. For services to Education. (Cornwall)

Dr Martyn James Blissitt. Veterinary Adviser Animal Health and Welfare, Scottish Government. For services to Animal Health. (Tweeddale)

Emma Louise Ann Bourne. Director EU Exit Domestic and Constitutional Affairs, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs. For services to public administration. (London)

Juliet Rose Pleydell Bouverie. Chief executive The Stroke Association. For services to Stroke Survivors. (London)

Alison Jane Robb Brenchley. Group director Nationwide Building Society. For services to Financial Services and to Diversity. (Wiltshire)

Christopher David Brereton. Chief Environmental Health Officer Welsh Government. For services to Environmental and Public Health in Wales. (South Glamorgan)

Andrew Charles Brown. Secretary and Lately chief Surveyor Church Commissioners for England. For services to the Church. (Hertfordshire)

Professor Ian Hamer Brown. Head of Virology. Animal and Plant Health Agency. For services to Animal Health and Welfare. (Hampshire)

Dr Victoria Tzortziou Brown. General Practitioner London Borough of Tower Hamlets and Joint Honorary secretary. Royal College of General Practitioners. For services to General Practice. (London)

Andrew Browne. Secretary. Historicial Institutional Abuse Inquiry. For services to victims and survivors of abuse. (Down)

Nicholas John Bunting. Secretary General RAF Association. For services to Royal Air Force Personnel and Veterans. (Northamptonshire)

James Gordon Campbell. For services to Healthcare and to the community in Derbyshire. (Derbyshire)

Paul Lewis Cann. For services to Combatting Loneliness in Older People. (Oxfordshire)

Ruth Elizabeth Chapman. Co-Chair matchesfashion.com. For services to the International Fashion Retail Industry. (London)

Thomas Watson Chapman. Co-Chair matchesfashion.com. For services to the International Fashion Retail Industry. (London)

Dr Zahid Mehmood Chauhan. For services to Homeless People. (Greater Manchester)

Dr Katherine Sarah Chhatwal. Chief executive Challenge Partners and Chair, Education at STEP Academy Trust, London. For services to Education. (London)

Robert Owen Clarke. For services to Broadcasting and Journalism. (London)

Paul Mukala Monekosso Cleal. For services to Diversity and Inclusion in the Accountancy Profession. (London)

Colette Cohen. Chief executive Officer Oil and Gas Technology Centre. For services to the UK Oil and Gas Industry and to Government Collaboration. (Aberdeen)

Rachel Surrethun Coldicutt. Chief executive Officer Doteveryone. For services to the Digital Society. (London)

Ian Charles Cole. Business Development director Defence Electronics and Components Agency. For services to Defence. (Mid Glamorgan)

Georgina Collins. Lead Chemical Incident Recovery. Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs. For public service. (London)

Christian Cook. B2 Ministry of Defence. For services to Defence. (London)

Hilary Cottam. Social Entrepreneur and Designer. For services to the British Welfare State. (London)

Miles Anthony Coverdale. Formerly private secretary. Cabinet Office. For public service. (Essex)

Duncan Craig. Chief executive Officer Survivors Manchester. For services to Male Victims of Sexual Violence and Child Abuse. (Greater Manchester)

John Roland Cushing. For services to Charity. (Norfolk)

Ian Simon Davidson. Formerly head of Agricultural Policy Division Scottish Government. For services to Agriculture in Scotland. (Berwickshire)

Florence Davida Davies. Head of director general Office and Policy Profession Lead Department for Education. For services to Diversity and Inclusion. (London)

Renuka Priyadarshini Dent (Renuka Jeyarajah-Dent). Director of Operations and Deputy chief executive Officer Coram UK. For services to Children and Families.

Carol Ann Dewhurst. Chief executive Officer Bradford Diocesan Academies Trust. For services to Education. (West Yorkshire)

Alan Herbert Digman. Formerly IT Security Officer Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For services to Government Security and to Charity. (East Sussex)

Patrick Gerard Donnellan. Deputy head Operation Resolve Greater Manchester Police. For services to Law and Order. (Greater Manchester)

James Arthur Douglass. Police Staff Metropolitan Police Service. For services to Policing and to National Security. (London)

Charlotte Dring. Project Lead Beyond Whitehall Project, Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government. For services to Cross Government Social Mobility. (Surrey)

Helga Louise Edstrom. Senior Policy Adviser Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport. For public service. (West Midlands)

Dr Peter David Englander. For services to Charity and to Philanthropy. (London)

Simon Neville John Everest. Director Department for International Trade, Defence Security Organisation. For services to International Trade. (London)

Iain Everett. Head of Delivery for Royal and VIP Protective Security. Office for Security and Counter Terrorism Home Office. For services to Security. (East Sussex)

Timothy Fallowfield. Director J Sainsbury and Chair, Disability Confident Business Leaders Group. For services to Disability Awareness. (Buckinghamshire)

Andrew James Falvey. Commercial director Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency. For services to Transport. (West Glamorgan)

Tracy Fishwick. Founder Transform Lives Company. For services to Unemployed People in North West England. (Lancashire)

Dawn Rebecca Fitt. Engineering Apprenticeship Training Co-ordinator Bedford College. For services to Training, to Inclusion and to Diversity in Engineering. (Cambridgeshire)

John Douglas Foggo. Head UK Chemical Weapons Convention National Authority. Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For services to the Non-Proliferation of Chemical Weapons. (Hertfordshire)

Jeanette Linda Forbes. Chief executive PCL Group. For services to Business, Technology and to Charity. (Aberdeen)

Carolyn Fox. Chief Nurse University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust. For services to Nursing. (Northamptonshire)

Gareth Fox. For political service. (Essex)

Ann Porter Francke. Chief executive Officer Chartered Management Institute. For services to Workplace Equality. (London)

Ann Colette Gallagher. For services to Museums and to Contemporary Art. (London)

Adrian Richard Gault. Formerly chief Economist Committee on Climate Change. For services to the Environment and to Tackling Climate Change. (London)

Hannah Venetia Yusuf-George. Deputy director Customs and Borders, Department for Exiting the EU. For public service. (London)

Alastair George Gibbons. Formerly Executive director for Children’s Services Birmingham City Council. For services to Social Work. (West Midlands)

Jennifer Margaret Gibbs. Principal KLC School of Design. For services to Higher Education and the Interior Design Industry. (London)

Sabah Gilani. Chief executive Officer Better Community Business Network. For services to Young People and to the Muslim community. (Bedfordshire)

William Laing Gill. Director Chair and Honorary secretary. Royal Highland and Agricultural Society of Scotland. For services to the Agriculture Sector in Scotland. (Ross and Cromarty)

Agnes Gillespie. Head HMRC Payment Card Services. For public service. (Stirling and Falkirk)

Russell Vivian Goodway. Councillor. For services to Local Government. (South Glamorgan)

Nishma Gosrani. For voluntary services to Promoting Diversity and Inclusion. (London)

Dr Norman Govan. Hazard Management Fellow Defence Science and Technology Laboratory. For public service. (Wiltshire)

James Matthew Graham. For services to Drama and to Young People in British Theatre. (London)

Virginia Graham. Chief executive Officer Renewable Energy Assurance Limited. For services to Promoting Renewable Energy. (London)

David Anthony Gray. Police Staff Norfolk Constabulary. For services to Policing and to Child Protection. (Surrey)

Professor Patrick Francis Gray. Chair Connswater Homes Limited. For services to Housing in Northern Ireland. (City of Londonderry)

Dr Susan Greenhalgh. Consultant Physiotherapist Bolton NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Physiotherapy. (Lancashire)

Elaine Christine Griffiths, MBE, DL. For services to Heritage and to Charity. (Cheshire)

Andrew David Halls. Head Master King’s College School, Wimbledon. For services to Education. (London)

Ruth Mary Hampton. For services to the Lord’s Taverners Scotland Cruse Bereavement Care and to Autism in Scotland. (Edinburgh)

John Hannett. Formerly Low Pay commissioner and General secretary. Union of Shop Distributive and Allied Workers. For services to the Economy. (Merseyside)

John Healy. Managing director Allstate Northern Ireland. For services to the Economy in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Wilma Isobel Erskine-Heggarty, BEM. Formerly Club secretary. Royal Portrush Golf Club. For services to Tourism and to Golf in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Nicholas John Henderson, LVO. For services to Horse Racing. (Berkshire)

Dr David Hewett. Co-founder Intensive Interaction. For services to People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities. (Worcestershire)

Charlotte Emily Jane Hill. Chief executive Officer Step Up To Serve. For services to Young People. (London)

Olive Paula Hill. Executive director Invest Northern Ireland. For services to the Economy in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Helen Holland. Co-Founder In Care Abuse Survivors. For services to Survivors of Childhood Abuse. (Dunbartonshire)

Professor Philip Howard. Consultant Pharmacist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust and lately National Project Lead, Antimicrobial Resistance, NHS Improvement. For services to Healthcare. (West Yorkshire)

Jeannette Howe. Head of Pharmacy. Department of Health and Social Care. For services to Pharmacy. (London)

Dr Ian Robert Burton Hudson. Formerly chief executive Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency. For services to Healthcare. (Essex)

Angela Jeanette Hughes. Chief executive Wales Air Ambulance. For services to Emergency Air Service in Wales. (Dyfed)

Henrietta Sophia Lefanu Seymour Hughes. National Guardian for the NHS and General Practitioner Brunswick Medical Centre, London Borough of Camden. For services to the NHS. (London)

Sir Thomas Collingwood Hughes. Bt consultant in Emergency Medicine, Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Healthcare Technology and Information. (Cambridgeshire)

Professor David Hulme. Professor of Development Studies University of Manchester. For services to Research and to International Development. (Greater Manchester)

Maj Kim Elizabeth Humberstone. Deputy director Financial Reporting and Control, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For public service and for services to Young People through the Army Cadet Force. (Hertfordshire)

Professor Jane Louise Hurst. William Prescott Chair of Animal Science University of Liverpool. For services to Animal Welfare. (Cheshire)

Matthew Thomas Hyde. Chief executive The Scout Association. For services to Young People. (Hertfordshire)

Joseph David Irvin. Chief executive Living Streets. For services to Active Travel and to Charities. (London)

The Reverend Elizabeth Margaret Jack. Chaplain-in-Ordinary to Her Majesty The Queen and Founder Richmond’s Hope. For services to Bereaved Children and the community in Edinburgh. (Edinburgh)

Karen Ruth James. Chief executive Tameside and Glossop Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust. For services to the NHS. (Cheshire)

Dr Roderick David Jaques. Director of Medical Services English Institute of Sport. For medical services to Olympic and to Paralympic Sport. (Gloucestershire)

Julie Jarvis. Head Commercial Engagement and Development, HM Revenue and Customs. For public service. (West Yorkshire)

Mark Jenkins. B2 Ministry of Defence. For services to Defence. (London)

Professor Timothy David Jickells. Member Science Advisory Council. For services to Marine and to Atmospheric Science. (Norfolk)

Susan Elizabeth Johnson. Formerly head of Safety. Security and Business Resilience Ministry of Defence. For services to Defence.

Jade Louise Jones, MBE. For services to Taekwondo and to Sport. (Clwyd)

Professor Phillip John Jones. For services to Architecture and to Decarbonisation. (South Glamorgan)

Andrew Anthony Jowett. Chief executive Officer Build It International. For services to Education in Zambia. (Shropshire)

Arundeep Singh Kang. For services to the Development of Black Asian and Minority Ethnic communities. (Warwickshire)

Christopher Noel Kenny, QFSM. Formerly chief Fire Officer, Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service. For services to the Fire and Rescue Service. (Merseyside)

Rishi Khosla. Chief executive Officer OakNorth Bank Limited. For services to Business. (London)

Nicola Killean. Chief executive Sistema Scotland. For services to Music, to Children and to Community Cohesion. (Glasgow)

Lesley Mary Samuel Knox. Formerly Chair V&A Dundee. For services to Culture. (London)

Neena Lall. Headteacher St Stephen’s School and Children’s Centre, London Borough of Newham. For services to Education. (London)

Birte Harlev-Lam. Formerly Clinical director Maternity and Children, NHS Improvement. For services to Maternity and Young People’s Care. (Hertfordshire)

James Nicholas Lambert. Formerly Chair and Trustee IntoUniversity. For services to Social Mobility in Education. (London)

Susan Kate Lamford. (Kate Flatt). For services to Choreography.

Helen Louise Lamprell. For services to Business and to Equality. (Oxfordshire)

Dr Andrew Jonathan Leach. General Practitioner Davenal House Surgery. Bromsgrove and Joint Honorary secretary. Royal College of General Practitioners. For services to General Practice. (Worcestershire)

Gabrielle Lee. Governor HM Prison and Young Offender Institution Low Newton. For services to Prisoners and Their Families. (County Durham)

Suzanne Lehrer. Senior Lawyer Government Legal Service. For public service. (London)

Gary Lightbody. For services to Music and to Charity in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Julie Kamla Lithgow. Director Institute of Chartered Shipbrokers. For services to Diversity in the Maritime Sector. (London)

Michael Ernest Charles Lock. Headteacher Combe Pafford Special School. For services to Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities. (Devon)

Philip Long. For services to Heritage and to Culture. (Dundee)

Timothy Losty. Director Northern Ireland Bureau China. For services to International and Community Relations. (Belfast)

Camilla Ann Lowther. Founder CLM. For services to British Fashion and to Photography. (London)

Struan MacDonald. Assistant head Russia and Central Asia, Directorate of Euro-Atlantic Security Policy. For services to Defence. (London)

Professor Allyson Elaine MacVean. Professor of Policing and Criminology. Bath Spa University. For services to Ethics in Policing. (Somerset)

David James Maisey, DL. Co-chief executive Officer, ICC Solutions. For services to International Trade and to the Economy. (Greater Manchester)

Wendy Maisey. Co-chief executive Officer ICC Solutions. For services to International Trade and to the Economy. (Greater Manchester)

Javad Marandi. For services to Business and to Philanthropy. (London)

Timothy John Marlow. For services to the Arts. (London)

Ann Marie Marr. Chief executive St Helens and Knowsley Hospitals NHS Trust. For services to NHS Leadership. (Cheshire)

Stephen Martin, DL. Non-Executive director, ARCO. For services to Business, to Conservation and to the community in Hull and East Yorkshire. (East Riding of Yorkshire)

Yvonne Mason. Founder and Chair of Trustees The Mason Trust. For services to Young People in Norfolk and Suffolk. (Suffolk)

Catriona Matthew, MBE. European Team Captain, 2019 Solheim Cup. For services to Golf. (East Lothian)

John Clive Cecil May, DL. For services to Young People. (Oxfordshire)

Rosemary Frances Mayglothling. For services to Rowing and to Gender Equality in Sport. (Bedfordshire)

Linda McAvan. For charitable and political services. (South Yorkshire)

Lyn McDonald. Director Fraud, Debt and Grants Functions, Cabinet Office. For public service. (London)

Martin James McElhatton. For services to Disability Sport. (Bedfordshire)

Professor Gerard Gabriel McGovern. Chief Creative Officer Land Rover. For services to Automotive Design. (Warwickshire)

Professor Maria Louise McHugh. Professor of Organisational Behaviour Ulster University and lately Dean, Ulster University Business School. For services to Higher Education and Business Development. (Belfast)

Dr Helen McKay. Head Centre for Sustainable Forestry and Climate Change. For services to Forest Science and to Forestry. (Edinburgh)

Professor Sheila Anne Manson McLean, FRSE. Professor Emerita of Law and Ethics in Medicine, University of Glasgow. For services to Health and to Education. (Glasgow)

Kim Mears. For services to the Telecommunications Industry. (East Sussex)

Stephen Miley. Director of Children’s Services London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. For services to Children and Families. (London)

Paul Julian Miller. Founder managing Partner and chief executive Officer, Bethnal Green Ventures. For services to Startup Investment. (London)

Vaughne Ann Miller. Head of International Affairs and Defence Section House of Commons Library. For services to Parliament. (London)

Dr William Peter Robin Mitchell. For services to Computing and to Artificial Intelligence Education. (Hampshire)

Claude Moraes. For charitable and political services. (London)

Professor Sadie Anna Morgan. Founding director dRMM Architects. For services to the advocacy of design in the built environment. (London)

Keith John Morris. For services to the Insurance Industry and to Philanthropy. (London)

Janet Rachel Morrison. For services to Combatting Loneliness in Older People. (London)

Antonia Moss. Private secretary to the Cabinet secretary. For public service. (London)

Janis Mary Mowlam. Chair School Aid. For services to Education in South Africa and to Volunteering. (London)

Dr Helen Louise Munn. Formerly Executive director Academy of Medical Sciences. For services to the Advancement of Medical Science. (London)

Sascha Hilary Wells-Munro. Maternity Improvement Adviser NHS England and NHS Improvement. For services to the NHS and to Patient Safety. (Cumbria)

Professor Andrew David Neely. FREng Pro vice Chancellor for Enterprise and Business Relations, University of Cambridge. For services to Research and to University/Industry Collaboration. (Cambridgeshire)

Paul William Netherton. Deputy chief Constable Devon and Cornwall Police. For services to Policing. (Devon)

Allison Claire Ogden-Newton. Chief executive Keep Britain Tidy. For services to the Environment and to Social Enterprise. (London)

Paul Frank Nicholls. Jump Racing Trainer. For services to the Horse Racing Industry. (Somerset)

David Christopher Nieper. Managing director David Nieper Limited. For services to UK Manufacturing and to Apprenticeship Development. (Derbyshire)

Philippa Nunn. Headteacher Waldegrave School for Girls and chief executive Officer, The Richmond West Schools Trust. For services to Education. (London)

John O’Neill. Regional director Witherslack Group. For services to Children with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities. (County Durham)

Professor Anne Elisabeth Osbourn, FRS. Professor of Biology. John Innes Centre and director, Norwich Research Park Industrial Biotechnology Alliance. For services to Plant Science. (Norfolk)

Dr Ramesh Damji Devji Pattni. For services to Interfaith Relations and to the Hindu community in the UK. (London)

Barry Raymond Neil Payne. Headteacher and Founder The Wherry School. For services to Children with Special Education Needs and Disabilities. (Norfolk)

Emma Louise Payne. Deputy director International Agreements, Department for Exiting the EU. For public service. (London)

Andrea Michelle Pearson. Head of International Rail Department for Transport. For services to Transport. (Hertfordshire)

Jon Richard Pearson. Warship Support director BAE Systems. For services to the Royal Navy. (West Sussex)

Corrienne Peasgood. Principal City College, Norwich. For services to Safeguarding and to Construction Skills in Norfolk. (Norfolk)

Paul Simon Phillips. For services to Holocaust Education and to Awareness. (London)

Geoffrey Michael Boyd Pick. Director London Metropolitan Archives. For services to the Management of Records and Archives in London. (London)

Professor Emma Lucinda Platt. Professor of Social Policy and Sociology. London School of Economics and Political Science. For services to the Social Sciences. (London)

Michael Hugo James Plaut. For services to Business and to Entrepreneurship. (South Glamorgan)

John Mark Poyton. Chief executive Redthread. For services to Young Victims of Violence. (London)

Louise Marie Proctor. Head National Careers Service. For services to Education and to Careers. (West Midlands)

Paul Benjamin Ramsbottom. Chief executive Wolfson Foundation and Wolfson Family Charitable Trust. For services to Charity. (West Sussex)

Professor Sophie Gilliat-Ray. For services to Education and to the Muslim Community in the UK. (Herefordshire)

Graham Gordon Razey. Chief executive Officer EKC Group and Member, Principals’ Reference Group. For services to Education. (Kent)

Kathleen Mary Richardson. Senior manager Child Protection Team, National Crime Agency. For services to Law Enforcement. (West Yorkshire)

Roderick Michael Riddell. Vice-chairman the Black Watch Association. For services to Veterans. (Perth and Kinross)

Fiona Elizabeth Rigby. Headteacher St Catherine’s Catholic Primary School, Hallam. For services to Education. (South Yorkshire)

David Geoffrey Roberts. For services to Aviation. (Gloucestershire)

Laurie James Russell. For services to Social Enterprise in Scotland. (Glasgow)

Wallace Sampson. Chief executive Harrogate Borough Council. For services to Business and to the community in Yorkshire. (West Yorkshire)

Professor Helen Sang, FRSE. Head of Division, Functional Genetics and Development, The Roslin Institute. For services to Food Security and to Bioscience for Health. (Edinburgh)

June Konadu Sarpong, MBE. Television Presenter. For services to Broadcasting. (London)

Alan Sherry. Formerly Principal Glasgow Kelvin College. For services to Education. (Lanarkshire)

David John Shrigley. For services to Visual Arts. (Devon)

Nigel Slater. Author and Chef. For services to Cookery and to Literature. (London)

Osmond Junior Smart. Founder SOS County Lines Gangs Project. For services to Tackling Gang Violence. (London)

Professor Alan Smith. UNESCO Chair in Education Ulster University. For services to Education. (Londonderry)

Paul Anthony Smith. Co-founder and chief executive Officer Ricochet. For services to Technology in Newcastle upon Tyne. (Tyne and Wear)

Simon James Staughton, DL. For services to the Brewing Industry and to the community in Cornwall. (Cornwall)

Dr Anthony Baxter Stevens. For services to Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Dr Catriona Anne Stewart. Founder and Chair Scottish Women’s Autism Network. For services to Autistic Women. (Stirling and Falkirk)

Benjamin Stokes. For services to Cricket. (County Durham)

Marian Kathryn Sudbury. Director UK Regions, Department for International Trade. For services to Economic Growth. (Cheshire)

Roger Meddows Taylor. For services to Music. (London)

Richard Teuten. Formerly head of International Financial Institutions Department Department for International Development. For services to International Development. (London)

Zoe Thorogood. For political service. (West Sussex)

Elaine Anne Tisdall. Formerly chief executive Surrey Care Trust. For services to Adult Learning. (Surrey)

Mercer Lindsay Todd. Commissioner Northern Ireland Judicial Appointments Commission. For services to the Justice Sector. (Down)

David Toole. For services to Dance and to People with Disabilities. (West Yorkshire)

Andrew Trotter. B2 Ministry of Defence. For services to Defence. (London)

Jason Don Turner. Founder iSore Media. For services to People with Substance and Criminal Justice Issues. (West Midlands)

Edward Francois Vainker. Co-Founder and Executive Principal Reach Academy, Feltham. For services to Education. (London)

Barbara Anne Vest. Special Advisor Energy UK. For services to the Energy Industry. (County Durham)

Professor Timothy Rutland Walsh. For services to Microbiology and International Development. (Gloucestershire)

Matthew Ward. Programme manager Ministry of Defence. For services to Defence. (Surrey)

Professor Ian Weeks. Dean of Clinical Innovation School of Medicine, Cardiff University. For services to Knowledge Transfer and to Medical Innovation. (South Glamorgan)

Christopher Wheatley. Chief executive Officer The Flying High Trust, Nottingham. For services to Education. (Nottinghamshire)

Graham Harry Wilkinson. Senior manager Equality. Interventions and Operational Practice Group, HM Prison and Probation Service. For public service. (Kent)

Sue Wilkinson, MBE. For services to Literature and to Public Libraries. (London)

Alexander Williams. Deputy director Sector Deals, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For services to Economic and to Industrial Development. (London)

Owen Almando Williams. Chief executive Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Healthcare in West Yorkshire. (West Yorkshire)

David Willis. Formerly Senior Finance Business Partner Child Support Agency. For services to Public Finance. (Tyne and Wear)

Juliet Wright. Headteacher Bankfoot Primary School, Bradford. For services to Families and Children. (West Yorkshire)

Charles Alan John Yates. Head of Threat Leadership Insights, Partnership and Delivery. National Crime Agency. For services to Law Enforcement. (Bedfordshire)

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE, CIVIL

OBE

Joanna Tufuo Abeyie. For services to Diversity in the Media and Creative Industries. (London)

Keith Wynn Adams. Headteacher Lochaline Primary School. For services to Education and to the community in Lochaline, Argyll and Bute. (Inverness)

Yewande Modupe Mayomi-Akinola. Principal Engineer Laing O’Rourke. For services to Engineering and to Diversity in Science, Technology. Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) Design and Innovation. (Warwickshire)

Royston Stephen Eric Aldwin. Formerly Volunteer and Outreach manager Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service. For services to the voluntary sector. (Lancashire)

Mohamed Ashraf Ali. Head of Projects British Muslim Heritage Centre. For services to Community Relations. (Greater Manchester)

Mumtaz Ali. Work Coach Sparkhill Jobcentre Plus, Department for Work and Pensions. For services to Disadvantaged Customers in Birmingham. (West Midlands)

Jane Audrey Allen. Chief executive British Gymnastics. For services to Gymnastics. (Shropshire)

Tracey Allen. For charitable and political services. (London)

David Ian Alston. For services to the Arts. (South Yorkshire)

Cerian Angharad. For services to Science Promotion and to Engagement with Young People. (South Glamorgan)

Mark Edward Apsey. Director Ameresco. For services to Sustainable Energy. (West Sussex)

Martin Graham Austin. Managing director and Founder Nimbus Disability. For services to Accessibility in the Tourism and Entertainment Sectors. (Derbyshire)

Professor Adisa Azapagic. FReng Professor of Sustainable Chemical Engineering, University of Manchester. For services to Sustainability and Carbon Footprinting. (Greater Manchester)

Stephen James Backshall. For services to Charity and to Wildlife Conservation. (Berkshire)

Helen Elizabeth Baden. Policy Lead for Professional and Business Services Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For services to Diversity and Inclusion and to the Industrial Strategy. (West Sussex)

Paul William Barnard. Town Planner Plymouth City Council. For services to Planning in Plymouth. (Devon)

Ruth Emma Clara Louise Barnett. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (London)

Diana Lindsey Batchelor. Principal and chief executive Abingdon and Witney College. For services to Further and Adult Education. (Oxfordshire)

Jean Battle. For charitable and political services. (Lancashire)

Elizabeth Frances Beech. (Elizabeth Armstrong). National Project Lead Antimicrobial Resistance, NHS England and NHS Improvement. For services to Public Health.

Francis Vincent Benali. Volunteer and Ambassador Cancer Research UK. For services to Cancer Patients in the UK. (Hampshire)

William Bergman. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (Dorset)

Mohammad Saqib Bhatti. President Greater Birmingham Chamber of Commerce. For services to Diversity and to Inclusion in Business Communities. (West Midlands)

Professor Kalwant Bhopal. Race Equality Champion. For services to Equality in Education. (West Sussex)

Vivien Ann Frances Bickham. Formerly Knowledge Hub Adviser SafeLives. For services to Victims of Domestic and Sexual Abuse. (Lancashire)

Jill Marian Bignell. Founder Educate Peru. For services to Children and Families in Lima, Peru. (Norfolk)

Horace (Harry) Raymond Billinge. For services to Charitable Fundraising. (Cornwall)

Elaine Margaret Billington. Formerly Chair North West Apprenticeship Ambassadors Network. For services to Apprenticeships and to Young People in North West England. (Cheshire)

Wendy Shorter-Blake. For services to Upholstery. (Hertfordshire)

Michael John Blower. For services to the community in Farnham Surrey. (Surrey)

Dominic James Boddington. Founder Respect4us and lately vice Principal, Open Academy. For services to Alternative Education in Norfolk. (Hampshire)

Barbara Kay Bohm. Governor Chaigeley School, Warrington. For services to Education in the UK and East Africa. (Cheshire)

Paulette Veronica Bolton. Advanced Nurse Practitioner Enki Medical Practice, Birmingham. For services to Patient Care. (West Midlands)

Robert David Boyd. For services to the Arts and to the community in Northern Ireland. (Down)

Professor Leslie Baruch Brent. For services to Holocaust Education. (London)

Christopher Bridgman. For services to the community in Wolverton and Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire. (Buckinghamshire)

Nicola Louise Brindley. Work Coach Work Services Directorate, Department for Work and Pensions. For services to Victims of Domestic Violence in Nottingham. (Nottinghamshire)

Mark Patrick Brookes. Campaigns Adviser Dimensions. For services to People with Learning Disabilities and Autism. (London)

Diana Elizabeth Brooks. For services to Charity and to Young People. (Leicestershire)

Polly Anne Frances Brooks. Founder and director Dan’s Fund for Burns. For services to People with Burn Injuries. (Surrey)

Stephen Brown. Officer in Charge Joint Casualty. Compassionate and Commemorative Centre, Ministry of Defence. For services to Armed Forces Personnel. (Gloucestershire)

Thomas Johnston Brown. Pipe Band Drummer and Instructor Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Pipe Band. For services to Scottish Traditional Music. (West Lothian)

Emily Florence Brunt. For voluntary service to Education and the community in the West of Northern Ireland. (Tyrone)

Felicity Anne Bryan. Literary Agent. For services to Publishing. (Oxfordshire)

Gordon John Buchanan. Cinematographer and Presenter. For services to Conservation and to Wildlife Film-making. (Bristol)

Nicholas Brendan Buckley. Founder and chief executive Officer The Mancunian Way. For services to Young People and to the community in Greater Manchester. (Greater Manchester)

Aileen Buckton. Formerly Executive director for Community Services Lewisham Borough Council. For services to Social Care. (London)

Constable Graham Colin Budd. South Wales Police. For services to Community Policing in Cardiff. (South Glamorgan)

Jenifer Burden. For services to Education. (Greater Manchester)

Peter Kenneth Burke. Voluntary Education Adviser Historic Houses. For services to Heritage Education. (Gloucestershire)

Maureen Elizabeth Burnett. Co-founder Ethiopian Medical Project. For services to Healthcare in Ethiopia. (Lanarkshire)

David Burns. Author. For services to Children and Young People with Autism. (West Sussex)

Dr Eileen Burns. President British Geriatrics Society and consultant in Elderly Medicine, Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. For services to Integrated Healthcare for Older People.

Raymond Michael Burrows. For services to the Ulster Aviation Society. to Heritage Sector and to the community in Northern Ireland. (Down)

Marcus William Burton. Non-Executive director Yamazaki Mazak. For services to Exports and Inward Investment. (Warwickshire)

John Butler. Formerly Chair of Governors Furness College. For services to Further Education. (Cumbria)

Carolyn Butlin. Middle manager Essex Community Rehabilitation Company. For services to Probation and to Community Safety. (Essex)

Razia Butt. Independent Education Adviser Birmingham City Council. For services to Education. (West Midlands)

Joseph Charles Buttler. For services to Cricket. (London)

Joanne Cable. Nurse Team manager Hereford Garrison. For services to Military Personnel and Families. (Herefordshire)

Linda Pauline Ann Caddy. Foster Carer Hampshire County Council. For services to Children. (Hampshire)

Robert Frederick Caddy. Foster Carer Hampshire County Council. For services to Children. (Hampshire)

Col Patrick Cairns, DL. Chief executive, St George’s Police Children’s Trust and Police Treatment Centres Charities. For services to Police Charities. (West Yorkshire)

Professor John Lennox Campbell. Professor of General Practice and Primary Care University of Exeter. For services to General Practice. (Devon)

Maureen Winifred Campbell. For services to Fostering in County Tyrone. (Tyrone)

John Ireland Blackburne Cannon. For services to the British Cobnut Industry. (Kent)

Scott Christopher Cawley. National Diabetic Foot Coordinator for Wales. For services to People with Diabetes. (South Glamorgan)

Sally Chakawhata. Policy and Programme Officer Department for International Development. For services to International Development and to HIV Policy. (London)

John Chapman. For services to the community in Marlow Buckinghamshire. (Buckinghamshire)

Leslie Sebastian Charles. For services to Music. (Berkshire)

Aziza Chaudry. Quality manager Adult Education Wolverhampton. For services to Education. (West Midlands)

Craig Vincent Chettle. Chief executive Confetti Media Group. For services to Entrepreneurship and the Creative Industries Sector. (Nottinghamshire)

Daisy Rose Christodoulou. Director of Education No More Marking. For services to Education. (London)

Alistair Clarke. Chair Social Enterprise Solutions, Blackpool. For services to Social Enterprise in Lancashire. (Lancashire)

Yvonne Clarke. Managing director Pathways Community Interest Company. For services to Innovation and to the community in North West England. (Staffordshire)

Francis Stephen Clayton. Chair Yorkshire and the Humber Apprenticeship Ambassador Network. For services to Apprenticeships. (West Yorkshire)

Catherine Hannah Cleary. Founder and director First Steps ED. For services to People with Eating Disorders. (Derbyshire)

Mete Coban. Founder and chief executive My Life My Say. For services to Young People. (London)

Graham Edward Coldman. For services to the community in Edenbridge Kent. (Kent)

Peter Colenutt. Formerly Chair Education Building Development Officer’s Group. For services to Education. (Hampshire)

Nichola Sarah Connell. Nutrition Technical director Eleanor Crook Foundation. For services to Emergency Nutrition Crises Abroad. (Buckinghamshire)

John George Copland. For services to Agriculture and to the rural community in Scotland. (Orkney)

Elizabeth Cornford. For services to Young People and to the community in South Lakes Cumbria. (Cumbria)

Rebecca Mary Cornish. Founder Trustee and African Correspondent, Accomplish Children’s Trust. For services to Children with Disabilities in Africa. (Essex)

Philip Edward Corrick. For services to the Hospitality Industry. (Devon)

Jayne Louise Cowan. For political and public service. (South Glamorgan)

Jacquelynn Forsyth Craw. Managing director Offshore Pollution Liability Association Limited. For services to Arts, to Education and to Business in Scotland. (Aberdeen)

Dr Brian Crossley. For services to the Craft of Chair Caning. (Cheshire)

Vivien Anne Currie. Chief executive Hamilton Park Racecourse. For services to Racecourse Management, to Business and to Charity in Hamilton, Lanarkshire. (Glasgow)

Graham Gifford Curtis. For services to the community in Dorchester Dorset. (Dorset)

Neil Cussen. Police Staff Thames Valley Police. For services to Policing and to Forensic Science. (Hampshire)

Neil Andrew Dallen. Councillor Epsom and Ewell Council. For services to Local Government and to Young People. (Surrey)

Dr Abdirisak Dalmar. Director Al-Nur Eye Hospital. For services to People with Disabilities in Somalia. (London)

Lisa Dancer. Adult Education Quality manager. For services to Adult Learners with Mental Health Issues in the London Borough of Hillingdon. (Buckinghamshire)

Manjit Darby. Director of Nursing Leadership and Quality. Midlands NHS England and NHS Improvement. For services to Nursing and to Patient Care. (Leicestershire)

David Davies. For services to the Manufacturing Sector in South Wales. (Mid Glamorgan)

Councillor Philip Davis. Heritage Champion Birmingham City Council. For services to Heritage.

Paula Marie Dawson. Deputy Principal Finance and Governance manager, Northern Ireland Executive. For services to Public Inquiries in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Andrew Robert Day. For services to the community in Portscatho Cornwall. (Cornwall)

The Very Reverend David Delargy. For services to Music and to Charity in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Winifred Mary Dignan. Formerly Chair North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust. For services to Healthcare in North West England. (Greater Manchester)

Judith Diment. For services to Charity. (Berkshire)

Capt Guy Fraser Disney. For services to Horse Racing to Polar Expeditions and to Veteran’s Charities. (Gloucestershire)

Caroline Domanski. Chief executive Officer No1 Copperpot Credit Union. For services to Financial Inclusion. (Cheshire)

Linda Lorraine Dominguez. Head of Safeguarding St John Ambulance. For services to St John Ambulance. (London)

Air Vice Marshall Simon Robert Charles Dougherty. Trustee RAF Benevolent Fund. For services to RAF Personnel and Veterans. (Essex)

Archibald Dryburgh. Councillor Dumfries and Galloway Council. For services to Local Government and to the Armed Forces. (Dumfries)

Capt Iain Christopher Dunderdale. Invergordon Lifeboats Operation manager. For services to the community in the Scottish Highlands. (Antrim)

Loren Dykes. For services to Women’s Football in Wales. (West Glamorgan)

Dr Naomi Eales. Operations Officer National Crime Agency. For services to Law Enforcement. (Hampshire)

Anne Elliot. Head of Childcare Services Bonnyrigg After School Club, Midlothian. For services to Out of School Care. (Midlothian)

Jill Marion Elson. For political and community service in Exmouth Devon. (Devon)

Elizabeth Anne Evans. Formerly Stoma Nurse University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Nursing. (Derbyshire)

Mark Everett. Director Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury. Kent. For services to Theatre. (Kent)

Esther Temitope Fajoye. Team Leader London Borough of Camden. For services to Children and Young People. (London)

Kathryn Anne Farrington. Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator Drighlington Primary School, Leeds. For services to Children and Young People. (West Yorkshire)

Julie Rose Farrow. Project and Policy Adviser Civil Nuclear Security and Safety. Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For services to Diversity and Inclusion. (Essex)

Mary Ferguson. Consultant Midwife Betsi Cadwaldr University Health Board. For services to Midwifery in Wales. (South Glamorgan)

Tania Findlay. Teacher St Newlyn East Learning Academy. For services to Education. (Cornwall)

Heidi Lorraine Fisher. Founder Make an Impact Community Interest Company. For services to Innovation in Social Enterprise and to Impact Measurement. (Norfolk)

Dr Olanike Adefemi Folayan. Co-founder Association for Black and Minority Ethnic Engineers UK. For services to Diversity in Engineering. (London)

Ann Marie Ford. Formerly head of Hospital Inspections Care Quality Commission. For services to Patient Safety. (Merseyside)

Maureen Rose Ford. For services to Cancer Patients and to Charitable Fundraising. (Norfolk)

Robert Melville Fowler. Counter Terrorism Strategy Liaison Officer Highlands and Islands, Police Scotland. For services to Law and Order. (Inverness)

Dr Melrose Fraser. (Melrose Stewart). Lecturer in Physiotherapy. University of Birmingham and lately vice president Chartered Society of Physiotherapy. For services to Physiotherapy.

Andrew Robert Freeburn. Chief Superintendent Police Service of Northern Ireland. For services to Policing and to the community in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Arantxa Jona Ibarloza Gaba. Co-ordinator Kensington and Chelsea Citizens’ Advice. For services to the community in North Kensington, London. (London)

Susan Gahan. Nursery Principal Zebedee Nursery School, South West London and Volunteer, Steward’s Trust. For services to Education. (London)

Fiona Elizabeth Gale. For services to Heritage in Wales. (Clwyd)

Daniel Joseph Galvin. For services to Young People and to Charity. (London)

Maksud Ahmed Gangat. Director of Education Al Risalah Education Trust. For services to the Muslim community and Interfaith in South London. (London)

Brian Patrick Gardner. Formerly Member British Association of Spinal Cord Injury Specialists. For services to People affected by Spinal Cord Injuries. (Buckinghamshire)

Sandra Marie Garlick. Business consultant Woman Who. For services to Women in Business in the West Midlands. (West Midlands)

Lynne Janetta Garwood. Nurse consultant Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board. For services to Mental Healthcare and to Nursing in Wales. (Mid Glamorgan)

Sonia Gharyal. Policy Lead Office of Security and Counter Terrorism, Home Office. For services to National Security. (London)

Adeline Marie Odile Claude Ginn. Founder Women in Rail. For services to the Rail Industry. (London)

Shakuntla Gittins. Foster Carer London Borough of Ealing. For services to Children. (London)

Jane Marian Goldingham. Formerly head of Operational Development and Principal Social Worker, East Sussex County Council. For services to the Social Work Profession. (East Sussex)

Natalie Gordon. Team manager Control Centre, TfL. For services to Transport and the community in London. (London)

Natasha Delia Letitia Gordon. Actor. For services to Drama. (London)

Anne Margaret Stuart Grant. For services to Charity in Bedfordshire. (Bedfordshire)

Maria Beate Green. For services to Holocaust Education. (London)

Virginia Mary Greenwood. For services to Charity. (London)

Robert Grice. Formerly Member British Hallmarking Council. For services to Hallmarking Law. (West Yorkshire)

James Grieve. Formerly Joint Artistic director Paines Plough. For services to Theatre. (London)

Roger Griffith. For services to Diversity and to the Arts. (Gloucestershire)

Derek Griffiths. For services to Drama and to Diversity. (London)

Helen Grime. Composer. For services to Music. (London)

Serena Monique Guthrie. England Netball Captain. For services to Netball. (Somerset)

Anthony Patrick Hadley. For charitable services to Shooting Star Chase Children’s Hospice Care. (Buckinghamshire)

David Haire. Project director for Fundraising Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. For services to Patients and Staff in East Yorkshire. (East Riding of Yorkshire)

John Paul Hajdu. Holocaust Survivor. For services to Holocaust Education and Commemoration. (London)

Tracy Helen Pringle Hamilton. Director Mash Direct. For services to the Northern Ireland Agri-Food Sector. (Down)

Lynn Christine Hammersley. For services to Gymnastics to Fitness and to the community in the Forest of Dean, Gloucestershire. (Gloucestershire)

Michele Ann Oxley Hammond. For services to Elite Sport. (Warwickshire)

Paul Joseph Harbard. For services to Innovative Housing Delivery in London and to Charity. (London)

Ainsley Denzil Dubriel Harriott. For services to Broadcasting and to the Culinary Arts. (London)

Joanne Elizabeth Harten. England Netball Player. For services to Netball. (Essex)

Dr Rachel Hartnell. Director FAO Reference Centre for Bivalve Mollusc Sanitation, Centre for Environment Fisheries and Aquaculture Science. For services to Animal Health and Welfare. (Dorset)

Hatice Hasan. Founder and chief executive Officer Stopcocks. For services to Women in the Heating and Plumbing Industry. (West Yorkshire)

Parveen Hassan. Inclusion and Community Engagement manager Crown Prosecution Service. For services to Community Engagement, Inclusion and Equality. (West Midlands)

Professor Edward Hawkins. Professor of Climate Science University of Reading. For services to Climate Science and to Science Communication. (Berkshire)

Kelly Hegarty. E1 Ministry of Defence. For services to Defence. (London)

Annette Julia Henley. Lead Engineer for Infrastructure National Communications Data Service, Home Office. For services to Raising Awareness of Mental Health Issues. (Hertfordshire)

Andrea Christina Hider. Foster Carer Amicus Foster Care. For services to Children and Young People in Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset. (Somerset)

Andrew Holt, JP. For services to Young People and to the community in Leicestershire and Rutland. (Leicestershire)

Mindu Margaret Hornick. Holocaust Survivor. For services to Holocaust Education and Commemoration. (West Midlands)

Angela Horsley. Head of Children Young People and Transition, NHS England and NHS Improvement. For services to Children’s Healthcare in the NHS. (Nottinghamshire)

Professor John Paul Howarth. Deputy chief executive North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust and lately General Practitioner, Cockermouth, Cumbria. For services to General Practice. (Cumbria)

Dr The Very Reverend David Michael Hoyle. Formerly Dean Cathedral Church of the Holy and Undivided Trinity. Bristol. For services to Faith and to vulnerable communities in Bristol. (London)

Aaron William Hughes. For services to Football. (Northumberland)

Christl Anne Hughes. For services to Equality and to Charity. (Leicestershire)

Professor Elizabeth Ann Hughes. Formerly Regional director of Education and Quality. Health Education England and consultant Sandwell and West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust. For services to Healthcare Education and Training. (West Midlands)

Maureen Alyson Hughes. Foster Carer Leeds City Council. For services to Children and Young People in Leeds. (West Yorkshire)

William George Hughes. Foster Carer Leeds City Council. For services to Children and Young People in Leeds. (West Yorkshire)

Simon Graham Hunter. Chief executive Officer Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited. For services to Business and the Economy. (Londonderry)

Arif Hussain. For services to the Muslim Community in the UK and Abroad. (Buckinghamshire)

Nadiya Hussain. For services to Broadcasting and to the Culinary Arts. (Buckinghamshire)

Karen Jayne Hutchinson. Head Northern Ireland Security Guard Service. For services to Defence. (Antrim)

Timothy John Hutchinson. For voluntary services to Football on North Tyneside. (Tyne and Wear)

George Richard Hyde. For services to the community in Ramsey. Cambridgeshire. (Cambridgeshire)

Shelly Dawn James. Volunteer Carer Supporter. For services to Kinship Care. (Northamptonshire)

Mark Arthur James Jardine. Funeral director Jardine Funeral Directors Limited and Roucan Loch Crematorium Company Limited. For services to the community in Dumfries and Galloway. (Dumfries)

Nadeem Hassan Javaid. For services to Community Cohesion and to Young People. (London)

Vicky Jeffers. Group Partnership manager North West Group Partnership Team, Work Services Directorate, Department for Work and Pensions. For services to the Armed Forces. (Greater Manchester)

Martin Frank Jewell. For services to Business Start Ups and to Charity in Enfield London. (Hertfordshire)

Michael Kuldip Johal. Director Johal, Munshi and Co. Limited. For services to the Economy and to Community Cohesion. (Nottinghamshire)

Antonia Johnson. For services to the Arts and to the community in County Fermanagh. (Fermanagh)

Elizabeth Jones. For services to Rugby League Football and to Charity. (West Yorkshire)

Karl Ashley Jones. Founder and Executive Chair of Trustees Senior Citizen Liaison Team. For services to Charity and to Older People in South West England and South Wales. (Somerset)

Wilfred Emmanuel-Jones. For services to British Farming. (London)

Fiona Margaret Kalache. Manager Mid Argyll Youth Development Services. For services to Young People in Mid Argyll. (Argyll and Bute)

Dr Sudarshan Kapur. For services to Interfaith Understanding and to the community in East London. (London)

Carolyn Reneson Keen. Chair of Governors Westminster Adult Education Service. For services to Adult Education and to the community in London. (London)

Roseann Kelly. Chief executive Officer Women in Business. For services to Economic Development in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Charles Richard Kennard. Co-Founder and Principal East London Arts and Music. For services to Youth Music. (London)

Joanne Kenny. Assistant Headteacher Ashton on Mersey School, Greater Manchester. For services to Education. (Greater Manchester)

Alison Kentuck. Receiver of Wreck Maritime and Coastguard Agency. For services to Salvage and Underwater Heritage. (Hampshire)

Richard Anthony Kerslake. For services to Education and to the Arts in the London Borough of Sutton. (London)

Anthony Stuart Kirkham. For services to the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew and to Arboriculture. (London)

Lady Jill Ingram Kirkwood. Founder and Chair Daisy Chain Trust. For services to Charity. (Edinburgh)

Gordon Thomas Knight. Planning and Risks manager Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For public service and to Mental Health Awareness. (West Sussex)

Alan Philip Eric Knott. For services to Cricket.

Angela Margaret Knowles. Honorary president and Fundraiser Bloodwise. For services to Blood Cancer Research. (North Yorkshire)

Professor James Colville Laird. Director of Education and Medical director British Association of Immediate Care Schemes Scotland. For services to Pre-Hospital Emergency Care. (Perth and Kinross)

Angela Vivien Paula Lamport. President for London and Tiffany Circle Ambassador British Red Cross. For services to the Red Cross. (Surrey)

Amanda Lane. Team Leader Department for Transport. For services to Transport. (London)

Simon David Lane. For services to the community in Cheshire. (Cheshire)

Amy Leonard. Founder Transformation Trust. For services to Young People and to Education. (London)

Jean Leonard. For services to Music and to the community in Orkney. (Orkney)

Lilian Kathleen Levy. For services to Holocaust Survivors. (London)

Donna Louise Lewis. Foster Carer Derbyshire County Council. For services to Children. (Derbyshire)

Roy Christopher Lewis. For services to Financial Inclusion. (West Midlands)

Sarah Ward-Lilley. For services to Journalism. (London)

Linda Susan Ling. Managing director Fleximobility and secretary General, Wheelchair Accessible Vehicle Converters’ Association. For services to People with Disabilities. (Berkshire)

Gabrielle Nicole Logan. For services to Sports Broadcasting and to the Promotion of Women in Sport. (Buckinghamshire)

Elizabeth Jane Lonsdale. Head of Corporate Governance and secretary to the Board HM Treasury. For voluntary and public service. (London)

Robin John Love. For services to the Maritime Sector and to the community in Plymouth. (Devon)

Nanette Elizabeth Lovell. For services to Young People and to the community in Northampton. (Northamptonshire)

Sharon Lovell. For services to Children and Young People. (South Glamorgan)

Angela Lynam. Playgroup Leader Kindertee Community Playgroup, Derrylin. For services to Education. (Fermanagh)

Elizabeth Ann Lynch. For services to Art and to Culture. (London)

Professor Francis Ronald Lyons. Associate Dean for Research and Impact Ulster University. For services to Higher Education and to Music. (Belfast)

Ludwig Victor MacAulay. For voluntary service to the community and the Firefighters’ Charity. (Wiltshire)

Keith Sinclair MacKiggan. UN Reform Lead Department for International Development. For public service. (Glasgow)

Kay Louise Maddieson. Northern Ireland Office. For public service in Northern Ireland. (Buckinghamshire)

Richard Andrew Main. For services to the Charitable Sector. (Northamptonshire)

Anthony Granville Mallin. For services to Young People through Sport. (Buckinghamshire)

Charles Gareth Roe Manby. Formerly Chair Campaign Board, Francis Crick Institute Appeal, Cancer Research UK. For services to Charity and to People with Cancer. (London)

Teresa Manning. Chief executive Officer Clockwise Credit Union. For services to Financial Inclusion, to the Credit Union Movement and to the community in Leicestershire. (Leicestershire)

Rhian Mannings. Founder 2 Wish Upon A Star. For charitable services. (Mid Glamorgan)

George Robert Marsh, TD. Vice Lord-Lieutenant of the West Midlands. For services to the community in the West Midlands. (Warwickshire)

Carole Martin. (Carole Thomas). Pay and Reward Specialist HM Revenue and Customs. For services to Pay and People Management.

Dr Mahiben Maruthappu. Co-Founder and chief executive Officer Cera. For services to Health and Social Care Technology. (London)

Sheku Kanneh-Mason. Cellist. For services to Music. (Nottinghamshire)

Laura Jane Massaro. For services to Squash. (Lancashire)

Professor William Michael Mawhinney, TD. Formerly head, Medicines Regulatory Group. For services to Pharmacy. to Medicines Regulation and to Public Safety. (Down)

Caroline Gillian Mawhood. Non-Executive director Debt Management Office. For services to the Economy. (London)

Alexander May. For services to the Doric Language to Culture and to Heritage in the North East of Scotland. (Aberdeenshire)

The Very Reverend Stephen Patrick McBrearty. For services to Criminal Justice. (Down)

Dr David Alastair McDonald. National Lead for Enhanced Recovery. Scottish Government. For services to Healthcare. (Glasgow)

Bridget Fiona McIntyre. Founder Dream On and the Blossom Charity. For services to Women. (Suffolk)

Dr Michael Gerard McKillop. For services to Disability Awareness and to Athletics in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Margaret Rose McKinlay. Formerly Captain 1st Lochwinnoch Company. For services to the Girls’ Brigade. (Renfrewshire)

Philip McLaughlin. Formerly Branch manager Strathfoyle Library. For services to the community in Northern Ireland.

Dr Professor Jane Melton. Formerly director of Engagement and Integration 2gether NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Mental Health and to People with Learning Disabilities. (Gloucestershire)

Dr David Michael. For services to the community in Greater London. (Bedfordshire)

Josephine Middlemiss. Co-founder Ethiopia Medical Project. For services to Healthcare in Ethiopia. (Perth and Kinross)

Barry Middleton. For services to Hockey. (Buckinghamshire)

Yvonne Ann Millard. Deputy chief Nurse Paediatrics, Birmingham Women’s and Children’s NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Paediatric Nursing. (West Midlands)

Nigel James Miller. Head of Therapies Learning Disabilities Services, Hywel Dda University Health Board. For services to People with Learning Disabilities. (Dyfed)

Louise Emma Joseph. (Dreda Say Mitchell). Author. For services to Literature and to Educational Work in Prisons.

Carl Darren Mitchell. Foster Parent Blackpool Council. For services to Children and to Young People in Blackpool. (Lancashire)

Diane Marie Mitchell. Foster Parent Blackpool Council. For services to Children and to Young People in Blackpool. (Lancashire)

Rebekah Louise Mitchell. Executive Personal assistant Environment Agency. For services to HIV Awareness. (Devon)

Dr Nalini Jitendra Modha. General Practitioner Thistlemoor Medical Centre, Peterborough. For services to the NHS. (Cambridgeshire)

Jennifer Diane Monk. Head of Education Clayfield House. For services to Vulnerable Young People. (Derbyshire)

Gordon Moore. Chief executive Blyth Star Enterprises. For services to Mental Health and to People with Learning Difficulties in Northumberland. (Northumberland)

Anna Mary Morgan. Director of Nursing and Quality. Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust. For services to Nursing.

David Morgan. For services to Weightlifting. (Cambridgeshire)

Dr Lynn Mary Morgan. Formerly chief executive Officer Arthur Rank Hospice. For services to the community in Cambridgeshire. (Cambridgeshire)

Richard Henry Morgan. For services to the community in Harlow Essex. (Essex)

Gillian Henrietta Morton. General manager and head of Midwifery. Women and Children’s Directorate NHS Forth Valley. For services to Healthcare. (Stirling and Falkirk)

David Pearson Muir. For services to Racehorse Welfare. (Lancashire)

Yvonne Mulholland. Principal Presentation Primary School, Portadown. For services to Education. (Down)

Eileen Rose Mullan. For voluntary service in Northern Ireland. (Down)

Carolyn Ann Murray. Founder Immanuel Kindergarten Charity. For services to Education in South Sudan. (Lancashire)

Kanti Nagda. For services to Charity in the UK. (London)

Eva Neumann. For services to Holocaust Education. (Greater Manchester)

Michael Nicholas. For services to Rugby League in Wales. (Cheshire)

Ciara Angela Nicholl. Administrative Officer Enniskillen Jobs and Benefits Office. For services to Bereaved Families in the UK and Ireland. (Fermanagh)

Thomas Niven. Shipbuilding Lead manager Queen Elizabeth Class, Babcock Marine. For services to Naval Shipbuilding. (Renfrewshire)

The Reverend Eugene Damien O’Hagan. For services to Music and to Charity in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

The Reverend Martin O’Hagan. For services to Music and to Charity in Northern Ireland. (Down)

Kim O’Neill. Paralegal Officer Special Crime Unit, Crown Prosecution Service. For services to Law and Order. (Essex)

Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Anyiam-Osigwe. Founder and chairman British Urban Film Festival. For services to the Black and Minority Ethnic Film Industry. (London)

Judith Rose Palmer. For services to Dance. (London)

Kevin Parkinson. Formerly chief Finance Officer and director of Governance Morecambe Bay Clinical Commissioning Group. For services to the NHS in Lancashire and South Cumbria.

Claire Caroline Pashley. Music Teacher and chief Examiner Victoria College Examinations. For services to Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities. (South Yorkshire)

Yogesh Patel. For services to Literature. (London)

Yusuf Patel. Community Engagement Coordinator Redbridge Borough Council. For services to Community and Interfaith Cohesion in the London Borough of Redbridge. (London)

Susan Jane Paterson. For services to the community in North East Scotland. (Aberdeenshire)

Harry Fotios Paticas. Creator and Architect Stairway to Heaven Memorial. For services to the community in Bethnal Green, London Borough of Tower Hamlets. (London)

Michelle Rose Paul. Chair of Trustees Turn Around. For services to Literacy and Numeracy. (London)

Professor Jeremy David Pearson. Associate Medical director British Heart Foundation and Chair, Sclerodema and Reynaud’s UK. For services to Medical Research. (London)

Nicolette Jennifer Kemp Peel. Co-founder and lately Chair of Trustees Mummy’s Star and Midwife, Tameside and Glossop Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Women with Cancer during Pregnancy. (Derbyshire)

Deborah Ann Pennington. Higher Executive Officer Office for Security and Counter Terrorism, Home Office. For services to Mental Health Awareness. (London)

Stephen James Penny. Team Member Tweed Valley Mountain Rescue Team and Wellbeing Officer, Scottish Mountain Rescue. For services to Mountain Rescue. (Scottish Borders)

George Perrin. Formerly Joint Artistic director Paines Plough. For services to Theatre. (London)

Nicola May Roche Perrin. Formerly head Understanding Patient Data, Wellcome Trust. For services to Science. (London)

Kathleen Mary Perry. For services to the community in Staffordshire. (Staffordshire)

David Michael Phillips. For services to Charitable Fundraising. (Warwickshire)

Barry Picken. For services to the community in Wolverhampton and the West Midlands. (West Midlands)

Kathleen Agnes Picken. Music Teacher Dumfries and Galloway Council. For services to Music, to Education and to Charity. (Kirkcudbrightshire)

The Reverend Canon Michael Pilavachi. Founder Soul Survivor. For services to Young People. (Hertfordshire)

Verna Pollard. Foster Carer Plymouth City Council. For services to Children. (Devon)

Teresa Porter. Headteacher Riccarton Early Childhood Centre. For services to Education and to the community in Kilmarnock. (Ayrshire and Arran)

Rodney Stanley Powell. Formerly Chair Thomas Pocklington Trust. For services to Blind or Visually Impaired People. (London)

Michael John Prendergast. Singer and Founding Member The Searchers. For services to Music. (Cheshire)

Sally Louise Preston. Founder and managing director Kiddylicious. For services to Entrepreneurship. (Buckinghamshire)

Michelle Proudman. Lead Nurse for Community Health in North Manchester Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Community Nursing. (Greater Manchester)

Andrea Pull. Founder Conservative Spring Lunch. For political service. (Norfolk)

Jane Claudia Pyman. Formerly consultant Physiotherapist University Hospitals Bristol NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Orthopaedic Surgery. to Physiotherapy and to Rehabilitation in Paediatrics. (Bristol)

Dr Tara Quasim. (Tara Quasim-Shah). Clinical Co-Lead InS:PIRE. For services to People with Post Intensive Care Syndrome.

Jasvir Kaur Rababan. For services to the Sikh community. (London)

Mohammed Tariq Rafique. For services to the community in Greater Manchester. (Greater Manchester)

Baljinder Singh Rai. For services to Parliament. (London)

Sean David Ramsden. Founder and chief executive Ramsden International. For services to International Trade. (Lincolnshire)

Professor Gerrard Rayman. Consultant Physician East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Diabetes Care. (Suffolk)

Rose Reilly. For services to Women’s Football. (Ayrshire and Arran)

Lesley Richardson, JP. Private secretary to director general Resources, Defence Equipment and Support. For services to Defence. (Bristol)

Jennifer Rodgers. Chief Nurse Children, Neonates and Young People, NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde. For services to Healthcare. (Renfrewshire)

Rebecca Ingrid Rogerson. Director My Sisters Place and Wearside Women in Need. For services to Victims of Domestic Violence. (North Yorkshire)

Joseph Edward Root. England Test Cricket Captain. For services to Cricket. (South Yorkshire)

Alasdair Mackenzie Ross. Skiing Instructor. For services to Skiing. (East Lothian)

Janice Ross. For services to small and medium-sized enterprises and to the community in North East England. (County Durham)

Catherine Louise Ryan. Community Matron Sole Bay Health Centre and Founder, Sole Bay Care Fund. For services to Nursing and to Fundraising in Suffolk. (Suffolk)

Sukwinder Kaur Samra. Headteacher Elmhurst School and director, Elmhurst TSA. For services to Education. (London)

Susan Margaret Samson. Chief executive Officer University of Chichester Multi-Academy Trust. For services to Education. (West Sussex)

The Honourable Michael John Samuel. Chair Anna Freud Centre. For services to Young People and to Mental Health. (London)

Kevin Michael Saunders. Hampshire Constabulary and Search and Rescue Volunteer. For service to Policing and to the community in Hampshire and the Isle of Wight. (Hampshire)

Jill Scott. For services to Women’s Football. (Cheshire)

Marilyn Scott. For services to Arts to Culture and to Heritage in Woking, Surrey. (Surrey)

Peter John Scott. For voluntary service to the National Trust at Wightwick Manor Wolverhampton. (Bedfordshire)

Martin John Semple. Nursing Officer Patient Experience chief Nursing Office, Welsh Government. For services to Nursing. (Mid Glamorgan)

Dr Adeela Ahmed Shafi. Reader in Education University of Gloucestershire. For services to Social Justice in Bristol. (Bristol)

Catherine Shipman. Formerly Student Activities Coordinator Southern Regional College. For services to Students and Young People in County Down and County Armagh. (Armagh)

Gertrude Silman. Life president Holocaust Survivors Friendship Association. For services to Holocaust Education. (West Yorkshire)

Manjulika Singh. For services to Yoga to Health and to the Community. (Dunbartonshire)

Carol Anne Slater. (Carol Boswarthack). For services to Libraries.

Brian Charles Smith. Teacher and Founder R.E.A.L Education. For services to Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities. (Nottinghamshire)

David Adrian Smith. For services to Reversed Glass Ornamental Artistry. (Devon)

Robert Paul Smith. Director Active Hands Company Limited. For services to International Trade and to People with Disabilities. (Warwickshire)

Martin Jeremy McKay-Smith. Training Principal Crown Prosecution Service. For services to Law and Order and to Legal Training. (Cheshire)

Paul Andrew Smyth. For services to Disability Inclusion and to Financial Services. (London)

William John Snoddy. For services to the voluntary and community sector in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Kelly Jade Sotherton. For services to Track and Field Athletics and to the Promotion of Women’s Sport. (West Midlands)

George Soutar. For services to the conservation of Native Aberdeen Angus Cattle. (Angus)

Emma Southard. Diary manager to Cabinet secretary. For public service. (London)

Emma Southern. Manager Talent Match Project, Princes Trust, Leicestershire. For services to Unemployed Young People. (Leicestershire)

Peter George Sowray. For services to the community in North Yorkshire. (North Yorkshire)

Elizabeth Stafford. For services to Girl Guiding. (Derbyshire)

Yolande Davina Stanley. For service to Young People in the Hospitality Industry. (Buckinghamshire)

Cassandra Stavrou. Chief executive Officer Propercorn. For services to the Food Industry and to Exports. (London)

Hugh McInnes Steele. Formerly Headteacher The Dales Special School, Northumberland. For services to Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities. (Tyne and Wear)

Jennifer Stevenson. Senior Officer National Safeguarding and Modern Slavery. Border Force, Home Office. For services to Preventing Modern Slavery. (Berkshire)

Kenneth Walter Stradling. For services to the Arts in Bristol. (Bristol)

Professor David Tinsley Strange. For services to Music. (London)

Timothy Streatfeild. For services to Charity. (Oxfordshire)

Menna Sweeney. Headteacher Ysgol Plascrug, Aberystwyth. For services to Education. (Dyfed)

Gregory Thomas Swift. Chair Quarry Bank Community Association. For services to the community in Skelmersdale, West Lancashire. (Merseyside)

Dr Timothy Charles Ayrton Tannock. Formerly Member of the European Parliament for London. For political service to International Relations and Human Rights. (London)

Raymond Tapken, JP. For services to Young People. (Berkshire)

Andrew Donald Tapley. For services to Hockey. (Devon)

Colin Barrie Taylor. Headteacher Newbattle Community High School. For services to Education and to the community in Midlothian and East Lothian. (East Lothian)

Joanne Taylor. Founder and director Reach and Rescue. For services to Safeguarding. (Greater Manchester)

Sandra Ann Taylor. Lead Ophthalmic Research Nurse Royal Liverpool and Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust. For services to Nursing and to Eye Research. (Merseyside)

Giles Terera. Actor and Musician. For services to Theatre. (London)

Ruth Terry. Head of Service Children’s Social Work, Leeds City Council. For services to Children and Families. (West Yorkshire)

John Thompson. Chair Thompsons of Prudhoe. For services to the Economy and to the community in Northumberland. (Northumberland)

Rosemary Thompson. Head of Events The Not Forgotten Association. For services to the Armed Forces community. (West Sussex)

Craig Alexander Thomson. Founder Craig Thomson Scholarship Award. For services to Football and to Charity in Scotland. (Stirling and Falkirk)

Gina Alison Tiller. Formerly Chair North Cumbria University Hospitals NHS Trust. For services to Healthcare in Cumbria. (Tyne and Wear)

Margaret Timmins. (Margaret Jackson) head of Northern and Transport for the North Engagement Team, Department for Transport. For services to Transport.

Colin Simpson Todd. Fire Safety consultant. For services to Fire Safety. (Surrey)

Jiemin Tomita. For services to the Chinese community in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Catherine Sandra Tomlin. Sustainable Business and Development manager Environment Agency. For services to the LGBTQ community. (Nottinghamshire)

John Topping. C1 Ministry of Defence. For services to Defence. (London)

Richard Douglas Tuffrey. For services to Heritage. (Derbyshire)

Dominique Karon Unsworth, BEM. For services to Apprenticeships. (Berkshire)

Kerry Wade. Leader Gwent Missing Children’s Hub. For services to the Protection of Vulnerable Children. (Gwent)

Elizabeth Anne Grant Wallace. Formerly chief executive AVENUE. For services to Counselling, to Family Mediation and to Psychological Support. (Aberdeen)

Paul Waller. C1 Ministry of Defence. For services to Defence. (London)

Michael John Egerton Walmsley. Greater Manchester Police. For services to Policing. (Greater Manchester)

Peter Derek Walters. Training manager WorldSkills UK. For services to the WorldSkills Competition. (Staffordshire)

Kowkhyn Wan. Television Presenter. For services to Fashion and to Social Awareness. (London)

Melanie Ann Weatherley. Co-founder and chief executive Walnut Care at Home and Chair, Lincolnshire Care Association. For services to Social Care. (Lincolnshire)

Roy Alexander Weise. Director. For services to Drama. (London)

Professor Eyal Weizman. For services to Architecture. (London)

Barrie John Wells. Founder and Chair Barrie Wells Trust. For services to Seriously Ill Children. (Lancashire)

Professor Julia Mary West. For services to Radioactive Waste Management. (Nottinghamshire)

John White. Director Southwark Construction Skills Centre. For services to the community in South London. (London)

Nicola Michelle Whiting. Chief Strategy Officer Titania. For services to International Trade and to Diversity. (Worcestershire)

David Wilbraham. Force Chaplain Thames Valley Police. For services to Policing. (Surrey)

The Right Reverend Rose Josephine Hudson-Wilkin. For services to Young People and to the Church. (Kent)

Patricia Wilkinson. Senior Officer HM Revenue and Customs. For services to Diversity and Inclusion. (West Yorkshire)

Dr Jason Weng Leong Wong. General Dental Practitioner The Maltings Dental Practice, Grantham, Lincolnshire. For services to Dentistry and to Oral Health. (Leicestershire)

Alan Woods. Chairman Woods River Cruises. Ltd, Co-founder, Thames Clippers. For services to River Travel. (London)

Emma Jane Worley. Co-chief executive Office and Co-Founder The Philosophy Foundation. For services to Innovation. (London)

Catriona Ann Worthington. Director Westminster House Youth Club. For services to Children and Young People in South East London. (London)

Angela Wright. Foster Carer Wakefield Metropolitan District Council. For services to Children in Wakefield. (West Yorkshire)

Mathew Wright. Co-Founder Barnsley Youth Choir. For services to Music and to Young People. (South Yorkshire)

Marion Shearer Yool, DL. For voluntary service in Moray. (Moray)

David Chattan Tross Youle. For services to Local History. (Devon)

Professor James Yu. Future Networks manager SP Energy Networks. For services to the Electricity Supply Industry and to Innovation. (Glasgow)

Janet Zamornii. Senior Executive Officer Work Services Directorate, Department for Work and Pensions. For services to Deprived Communities in London. (London)

Ione Lavinia Margaret Zatloukal. For public political and parliamentary services. (London)

BRITISH EMPIRE MEDAL

BEM

Ali Abdi. For voluntary service to the Black Asian and Minority Ethnic community in Cardiff. (South Glamorgan)

David Andrew Ainslie. For services to the community in Uppingham Rutland. (Rutland)

Elizabeth Louise Alderton. Community Nurse Team Lead and Queen’s Nurse North East London NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Nursing. (Essex)

Margaret Allan. For services to Curling. (Lanarkshire)

June Anderson. For services to Tenants Rights and to Law and Order in Clackmannanshire. (Clackmannanshire)

William John Armstrong. Reserve Constable Police Service of Northern Ireland. For services to Policing. (Tyron)

Rayburn Bainbridge. Volunteer Cricketeer ICC Cricket World Cup 2019. For services to Sport. (Tyne and Wear)

Margarita Sweeney-Baird. Founder and Chair Inclusive Skating. For services to Skating. (Dunbartonshire)

Jeffrey Baker. For services to the community in Consett County Durham. (County Durham)

Kerry Louise Banks. Fundraiser and Charity Ambassador Breast Cancer Now. For services to Breast Cancer. (Kent)

John Barclay. For services to British Road Cycling. (London)

Rachel Barnett. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (Essex)

Suzanne Barnley. Founder Help4Harry. For voluntary and charitable service. (Hampshire)

Anthony David Ernest Bateson. Volunteer and Trustee Stroud Court Community Trust and Founder, County Air Ambulance Trust. For services to Health charities and to People with Autism. (Oxfordshire)

Christopher John Beadle. For services to the community in Old Basing and Basingstoke Hampshire. (Hampshire)

Sandra Berriman. For services to the community in Liss Hampshire. (Hampshire)

Harold Joseph Binyon. Volunteer. For services to the Fire Fighters’ Charity and to Crook Athletics Club County Durham. (County Durham)

Kathryn Helen Bispham. Clinical Governance Coordinator Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust. For services to Patient Safety. (Kent)

Margaret Jeanette Blackman. Parish Councillor. For services to the community in Walton-on-Trent. (Derbyshire)

The Right Reverend Alvin Blake. For services to the community in Luton Bedfordshire. (Bedfordshire)

Martha Rosalind Elizabeth Bloomfield. For services to the community in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

James Charles Macaulay Booth. For services to Charity and to the community in Devon and Somerset. (Somerset)

Francelle Andree Bradford. For voluntary and charitable services. (London)

Morgan James Britton. Volunteer. For services to the Fire and Rescue Service and to the community in Bristol. (Bristol)

Hilda Broadbent. Care assistant Royley House Care Home. For services to Older People and to Dementia Care. (Greater Manchester)

Vanessa Elizabeth Brown. Administrative assistant Voluntary Returns, National Removal Command Immigration Enforcement, Home Office. For services to the community in Birmingham. (West Midlands)

Margaret Bumphrey. For services to the community in Briston Norfolk. (Norfolk)

Pauline Janet Burns. For services to the community in Knottlingley. West Yorkshire. (North Yorkshire)

Peter George Burrows. For services to the community in Brighton East Sussex. (East Sussex)

Jeanne Bush. For services to the community in Chippenham Wiltshire. (Wiltshire)

Valerie Cadd. Chair of Governors St John’s CE Academy. Darlington and Leader and commissioner, Girlguiding UK. For services to Education. (County Durham)

Nicholas Paul Cann. For services to Stroke Survivors and to the Stroke Association Wales. (Gwent)

Andrew Carroll. Senior Executive Officer Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs. For voluntary service. (London)

Leslie Alan Carswell. For voluntary service to Scouting in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Robin Paul Carter. For services to Choral Music. (Lincolnshire)

William Joseph Carter. Chair Lydiate Mencap and lately Chair, South Sefton Mencap. For services to Disabled and Vulnerable People. (Lancashire)

Bryan Owen Anthony Catchpole. Cadet Administrative assistant Devon Army Cadet Force. For services to Young People. (Devon)

Gary Robert Chambers. Head of Estates and Facilities Management South Eastern Regional College, Northern Ireland. For services to Education. (Antrim)

Grenville George Chappel. For services to the community in Penwerris Falmouth. (Cornwall)

Roger Lloyd Chase. For voluntary service to the community in Sidcup. (London)

Dhruv Mansukhal Chhatralia. For services to Hinduism and to Developing Young People. (London)

Beverley Ann Chidley. For services to Brownies and Girlguiding. (Bedfordshire)

Francis James Clement. For services to Athletics in Scotland. (West Lothian)

Julian Pell-Coggins. Metropolitan Police Service. For services to Young People in Enfield. (Cambridgeshire)

Renate Collins. For services to Holocaust Education. (Gwent)

Keith Vincent Cook. Cricket Operations manager Warwickshire County Cricket Club. For services to Cricket. (West Midlands)

Catherine Marie Cooke. For services to Libraries. (London)

Veronica Catherine Corben. Chair Winslow Big Society Group. For services to the community in Winslow, Buckinghamshire. (Buckinghamshire)

Mary Adams Corkum. Building Supervisor Ballywalter Primary School. For services to Education. (Down)

Pamela Jane Corry. For services to the community in Harpurhey. Manchester. (Greater Manchester)

Cyril Rodney Cottrell. For services to Charity and to the Royal National Lifeboat Institution. (Cheshire)

Shirley Ann Court. For services to Children’s Singing in North West England. (Cheshire)

Peter Thomas Craig. For services to the community in Whickham Newcastle upon Tyne. (Tyne and Wear)

Sara Louise Crawford. Inspector Employment Agency Standards Inspectorate, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy. For services to Mental Health Awareness. (Cheshire)

Susan Ann Croall. For services to Music in Swansea. (West Glamorgan)

Jill Crossland. For services to Sport and to the community in Tintwistle Derbyshire. (Derbyshire)

Florence Ethel Cummins. For services to the community in Alford Cheshire. (Cheshire)

Margaret Roslyn Davidson. For services to MacMillan Cancer Support in Northern Ireland. (Down)

Llinos Ann Davies. For services to Music in South Wales. (Mid Glamorgan)

Christopher John Day. For services to Adaptive Skiers. (Gloucestershire)

Maria Piedad Reguera Del Rio. For services to Libraries. (London)

Christine Margaret Delivett. Volunteer Team Leader Open Door Drop-In Centre. For services to Mental Health Awareness. (Essex)

Kishan Rajesh Devani. For services to community cohesion. (London)

Eric Mordue Dickson. Formerly Chair Blyth and District Talking Newspaper. For services to Blind and Visually Impaired People in South East Northumberland. (Northumberland)

Sokphal Din. For services to Holocaust Education. (Hampshire)

James Duncan. For voluntary service in Forres Moray. (Moray)

Arthur William Dyke. Box Maker chief Tour Guide and Workforce Representative, Lady Haig’s Poppy Factory. For services to Poppyscotland. (East Lothian)

Dr Sheena Ritchie Dykes, DL. For services to Homeless People in High Wycombe. (Buckinghamshire)

William Joseph Eames. For services to the Royal Air Force and to the community in Enniskillen County Fermanagh. (Fermanagh)

Andrew Peter Spencer Ebben. For services to Lifeguard Development and to Swimming Pool Safety. (Leicestershire)

Doris Sybil Edwards. For services to People with Cystic Fibrosis. (Dyfed)

Jane Rachael Edwards. For services to the community in Nottingham. (Nottinghamshire)

Richard Frank Elam. Director Evora Construction. For services to Business and to the community in York. (North Yorkshire)

Brian Charles Ellam. For services to Music. (Gwent)

Jane Ellison. For services to the Arts Media and to Public Libraries. (London)

George Edward Evans. For services to Table Tennis in Wales. (Vale of Glamorgan)

David Lewis Lloyd-Evans. For services to the community in Y Fron Wales. (Gwynedd)

William Richard John Ezekiel. For voluntary service to Surf Life Saving GB. (Dorset)

James William Murray Fairbairn. For services to the community in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Marianne Alison Louis Fairman. For services to the community in Boston Lincolnshire. (Lincolnshire)

Deborah Farrar. Protecting Vulnerable People Investigator South Wales Police. For services to Policing. (South Glamorgan)

Gisela Feldman. For services to Holocaust Education. (Greater Manchester)

Frederick Ivor Ferguson. For services to the community in Londonderry. (Londonderry)

The Reverend John Henry Fieldsend. For services to Holocaust Education. (Oxfordshire)

Patricia Joan Finch. For services to People with Disabilities. (South Glamorgan)

Katharine Lesley Maddock Fisher. Chair Little Discoverers, West Norfolk School for Parents, Kings Lynn. For services to Children with Disabilities and Their Families. (Norfolk)

Kenneth Harry Forrest. For services to Sport and to Young People in Birmingham. (West Midlands)

Angela Elizabeth Forster. Service manager Community Hubs, Libraries and Parks, Newcastle City Council. For services to Public Libraries. (Tyne and Wear)

Joseph Eric Foster. For services to the community in Golborne Greater Manchester. (Greater Manchester)

Grace Friar. For services to the community in Berwick-Upon-Tweed Northumberland. (Northumberland)

Mark Frost. Community Projects manager Glamorgan County Cricket Club and Development manager, Cricket Wales. For services to Cricket. (South Glamorgan)

Kathryn Mary Fulton. For services to the community in the London Borough of Barnet. (London)

Michael John Armand Gaillard. Producer and director Stage Aid. For charitable services. (Armagh)

Thomas Harold Gardiner. For services to Business to Employment and to the community in Belfast. (Belfast)

Bryan Garnham. For services to Fundraising and to the community in Bury St Edmunds Suffolk. (Suffolk)

Georgina Ann Gibbons. Teacher Shrewsbury Opportunity Group. For services to Education in Shropshire. (Shropshire)

John Alexander Gibson. For services to the community in Belfast. (Down)

Manfred Goldberg. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (London)

Sara Jane Goode. Lead Nurse for Emergency Planning Aneurin Bevan University Health Board. For services to Emergency Planning in Wales. (Gwent)

Mairi (Alyn) Gowans. Physical Education Teacher Hillhead High School. For services to Education and to Charity. (Glasgow)

Kathleen Mary Greaves. For services to Young People. (London)

Patricia Marjorie Greenhill. For services to the community in Roydon and Harlow Essex. (Essex)

Michael Grime. For services to Scouts and to the community in Darwen Lancashire. (Lancashire)

Stephen Paul Groom. Deputy head Physical and Personnel Security. Department for International Development. For services to Staff Safety. (London)

Nicholas Chandra Gupta. Formerly Deputy director for Wessex Environment Agency. For services to the Environment in the West of England. (Somerset)

William Colin Hamon. Formerly Paramedic South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust. For services to the community in South West England. (Devon)

Bridget Patricia Hancock. For services to Disabled and to Disadvantaged Children’s charities. (Surrey)

Elizabeth Isobel Harling. Member Kingussie Branch, Royal British Legion Scotland. For services to Remembrance and to the community in Inverness-shire. (Inverness)

Jason Harris. For services to Young People and to the community in Christchurch Dorset. (Dorset)

Yashmin Harun. For services to Female Black Asian and Minority Ethnic Representation in Sport. (London)

David Hastings. Inspector and Chair LGBTQ Network, Care Quality Commission. For services to the LGBTQ community. (London)

Christine Haywood. Clinical director Willowbrook Hospice. For services to End Of Life Care.

Amy Hearn. For services to Libraries. (West Yorkshire)

Geoffrey Alan Hegarty. For services to Young People through the Scouting Movement in Northern Ireland. (Down)

Stephen Philip Hemmings. For services to the community in Box and Minchinhampton Gloucestershire. (Gloucestershire)

Colin Henry Higgs. For services to the community in Aston Abbotts Buckinghamshire. (Buckinghamshire)

Victoria Hind. B2 Ministry of Defence. For services to Defence. (London)

Tony Hitching. Team Leader Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs. For voluntary service. (Essex)

Andrew Hogarth. Formerly Area Amenity Officer East Lothian Council. For services to Parks and Biodiversity in East Lothian. (East Lothian)

Anthony Hopkins. For services to Public Libraries. (London)

John Horton. For services to the Royal National Lifeboat Institution.

Elizabeth Anne Hutchinson. For services to Libraries. (Guernsey)

Jacqueline Helen Jack. Staff Officer Defence Business Services, Ministry of Defence. For services to Military Personnel and to Charity. (Hampshire)

Carole Ann Jackson. For voluntary service to the Royal National Lifeboat Institution. (Merseyside)

Trevor John James. For services to Nature Conservation in Hertfordshire. (Hertfordshire)

Kevin Hugh Johns. For services to the community in Solihull West Midlands. (West Midlands)

Sabila Johnson. Ward manager Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Nursing. (Lancashire)

Dr Jocelyn Oswald Dobbie Johnston. For services to the community in Aldershot Hampshire, and Elstead, Surrey. (Surrey)

Agnes Mitchell Johnstone. Head of Mathematics Oban High School. For services to Science, Technology. Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) Education and the community in Oban. (Argyll and Bute)

Denise Catherine Jones. For services to Libraries. (Merseyside)

Leslie Jones. For services to the community in Tameside through Fencing. (Greater Manchester)

Sheila Clark Jones. Committee Member Kairnhill Management Committee. For services to the community in Aberdeen. (Aberdeen)

Marie Evelyn Karstadt. For services to the community in the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham. (London)

Nadia Rehman Khan. Co-founder The Delicate Mind. For services to Mental Health and to Integration in London and Birmingham. (Leicestershire)

Subnum Hariff-Khan. For services to Public Libraries. (Greater Manchester)

Jacky Sheung Sang Kong. For services to the Chinese Community in Croydon. (Kent)

Dr Peter Frank Kurer. For services to Holocaust Education. (Greater Manchester)

Ruth Lachs. For services to Holocaust Education. (Greater Manchester)

Oliver Garfield Laffin. For services to the Reserve Forces and to the community in County Down and County Armagh. (Down)

Christopher Lamb. For services to Charity and to the Civil Service Lifeboat Fund. (Merseyside)

Robert Austin Lamb. Silversmith Craftsman. For services to the Preservation of Traditional Skills and to Sport in Mexborough South Yorkshire. (South Yorkshire)

Phyllis Doreen Lambe. For services to the community in Sheffield South Yorkshire. (South Yorkshire)

John Noel Last. Watch Commander Suffolk Fire and Rescue Service. For services to the Fire and Rescue Service and the community in Suffolk. (Suffolk)

Frances Lavery. For services to Fostering in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Bertram Omar Leon. For services to the St Lucian community in the UK and Abroad. (London)

Martin Ivor Lester. For services to the community in Lodsworth West Sussex. (West Sussex)

Jeffrey Jones Lloyd. For services to Orchestral Music. (Mid Glamorgan)

Joan Lloyd. Founder Friends of Woodlands Cemetery. For services to the community in Solihull. (West Midlands)

Melanie Ruth Lloyd. Volunteer Phab. For services to Young People and to the community in South East England. (Kent)

Jacqueline Logan. For services to Same-Sex Ballroom Dancing. (London)

Kenneth Logan. For services to the Office of the secretary of State for Scotland and to the community in Edinburgh. (Edinburgh)

Donald Lincoln Longhurst. For services to Young People in Cheshire through the Scouts. (Cheshire)

John Thomas Lord. For services to the community in Hough on the Hill Grantham, Lincolnshire. (Lincolnshire)

Malcolm Stuart Loveday. For services to the community in Chertsey. Surrey. (Surrey)

Terence James Lowe. Executive chairman Electrical Safety UK Limited. For services to Business and Skills in the Electrical Engineering Industry. (South Yorkshire)

Letty Lucas. For services to Tennis and to Charity in Northern Ireland. (Down)

David Geoffrey Lyon. For services to the community in Wigan. (Greater Manchester)

Barry MacAulay. For services to Disability Sport. (Antrim)

Kenneth Alasdair MacDonald. For services to the community in Strathfillan North Argyll. (Argyll and Bute)

George Martin Mace. For services to Sport and to the community in Northern Ireland. (City of Londonderry)

Margaret Mary Rose MacInnes. For services to Highland Dancing and to the community in Helensburgh Dunbartonshire. (Dunbartonshire)

Sidney George MacKay. Chair and Trustee the Police Roll of Honour Trust. For services to Police Remembrance. (Essex)

George Mann. For services to Young People through the Scouting Movement in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Jack Marshall. For services to Charity. (Lincolnshire)

Alison Margaret Martin. Team Leader The Prince’s Trust. For services to Young People in Dumfries and Galloway. (Dumfries)

Elspeth Gardner Martin. For charitable services to the Midland Air Ambulance Charity. (West Midlands)

Kurt Marx. For services to Holocaust Education. (London)

Amelia Thomson Mathewson. Chair Memorial Park Neighbourhood Centre. For services to the community in Levenmouth, Fife. (Fife)

Leonie Scott-Matthews. For services to British Theatre and to the community in Hampstead. (London)

Connor McCarroll. For services to Running and to Charity in County Tyrone. (Tyrone)

Bernard McComiskey. For services to Boxing and to the community in Gilford County Down. (Down)

Mark Anthony Scott McCree. For services to Public Libraries. (Cumbria)

Bernard Thomas McCullagh. Staff Officer Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs, Northern Ireland Executive. For services to the community in Northern Ireland. (Londonderry)

Michael McGarvie. For services to Local History in Frome Somerset. (Somerset)

Irene Mary McGrath. For services to Scottish Schools Debating. (Dundee)

John Alexander McIlrath. For services to Sport in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

James Taylor Hamish McKay. For services to Young People and to the community in Levenmouth Fife. (Fife)

Irwyn McKibbin. For services to the community through the Heartbeat NI Charity. (Down)

John Brian McMaster. For services to the Army Cadet Force in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Sonya McMullan. Regional Services manager Women’s Aid Northern Ireland. For services to Victims of Domestic and Sexual Abuse in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

John Joseph Laurence McNally. For services to Fundraising and to the community in Portrush. (Antrim)

Timothy John Merrett. Dairy Farmer. For services to Education in Gloucestershire. (Gloucestershire)

Martin Paul Merriman. For services to the community in The Wirral Merseyside. (Merseyside)

Paul Michael. For services to Local Government in Antrim and Newtownabbey. (Antrim)

Graham John Miller. Formerly Inspector Public Order and Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Unit, Police Scotland. For services to Law and Order. (Lanarkshire)

Michael Joseph John Moffitt. For voluntary service to the sport of Canoe Polo. (Merseyside)

Robert John Montgomery. Chair Board of Governors, Castlederg High School and Edwards Primary School. For services to Education in Castlederg. (Tyrone)

Lt Col Ray Morris. For services to the Combined Cadet Forces and to the Department for Work and Pensions.

Alison Sally Glenn Mullan. Security Guard Health and Social Care Board, Belfast. For services to Healthcare and to the community in Northern Ireland. (Down)

Father Patrick Kevin Mullan. For services to Inter-Church Collaboration and to Community Relations in Northern Ireland. (Tyrone)

Heidi Elizabeth Murphy. For services to Education. (West Midlands)

Simon Neill. For services to Music and to Community Relations in Belfast. (Antrim)

Barry Newton. For services to Grassroots Football and to Young People in Derbyshire. (Derbyshire)

Leslie Robert Nicoll. Community Builder Essex Fire and Rescue Service. For services to the Fire and Rescue Service and to the community in Essex. (Essex)

Donald Charles Norris. For services to the Scouting Movement. (Gloucestershire)

Kim Yvonne O’Keeffe. Director Nursing, Midwifery and Allied Health Professions, Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust. For services to Nursing. (Cornwall)

Susannah Virginia O’Neill. Bus Driver and Safety Coordinator. For services to Public Transport and to the community in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Isabel Susan Ingrid Oswell. For services to Public Libraries and to Business Support. (London)

Owen Francis O’Toole. Teacher Southborough High School. For services to Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities. (Surrey)

Matthew Amatoritsero Otubu. For voluntary service to Young People and Communities in the UK and Africa. (London)

Theratil Rajiv Antony Ouseph. For services to Badminton in Great Britain and the Promotion of Sport within the British Asian community. (Buckinghamshire)

Sahdaish Kaur Pall. For services to Victims of Domestic Abuse and to the community in the West Midlands. (West Midlands)

William Alexander Parker. For services to Coastal Management. (Suffolk)

John Parmiter. For services to the community in Lea Wiltshire. (Wiltshire)

Kanubhai Raojibhai Patel. For services to the community in South West London and Surrey. (Surrey)

Rita Patel. Correspondence Officer HM Treasury. For services to Public Administration. (London)

Pamela Payne. For voluntary and charitable service in Bristol and Bath. (Somerset)

Anthony Thomas Pedley. For services to community in Coventry. West Midlands. (West Midlands)

Paul Robin Pemberton. Watch manager and Impairment and Disability Officer Essex County Fire and Rescue Service. For services to Hearing Impaired People in Essex. (Essex)

Heather Anne Penwarden. Chair The League of Friends of Honiton Hospital. For services to the community in Honiton, Devon. (Devon)

Barry John Phillips. For services to Employment and Equality in Northern Ireland.

Hannah Maria Phillips. For services to Charity. (London)

Heather Angela Platt. For services to Sports Development in Northern Ireland. (Londonderry)

James Neville Pogue. For services to Charitable Fundraising in Northern Ireland. (Tyrone)

Myrtle Winifred Pogue. For services to Charitable Fundraising in Northern Ireland. (Tyrone)

Gerard Liam Power. For services to Volunteering to Fundraising and to the community in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Afzal Pradhan. Volunteer Cricketeer ICC Cricket World Cup 2019. For services to Cricket. (London)

Gilbert William Preece. For services to Football and to the community in Bentley and Darlaston West Midlands. (West Midlands)

Derek Paul Radley. For services to the community in Dorset. (Dorset)

Samson Frederick Rattigan. Youth Worker and Brighton Outreach Worker Friends, Families and Travellers. For services to Young People and Families from the Gypsy and Traveller communities in Sussex. (East Sussex)

Alison Reddick. For services to People with Disabilities in Northern Ireland. (Belfast)

Helen Louise Reddy. For services to Educational Gymnastics in Devon. (Devon)

Grace Marion Redfern. Founder Member National Autistic Society. Cheshire and lately Trustee, Vivo Care Choices. For services to People with Autism and their Families. (Cheshire)

Vivienne June Cassandra Rees. Councillor South Lakeland District Council. For services to the community in Cumbria. (Cumbria)

Amanda Joanne Reeve. Curriculum manager Norfolk County Council Adult Learning. For services to Education. (Norfolk)

Brian Reid. For services to Rugby in Northern Ireland. (Londonderry)

James Yule Keith Reid. West Midlands Police. For services to Community Safety and Cohesion. (West Midlands)

John (Jack) Reid. For services to Sport in Northern Ireland.

Ernest Thomas Rhoden. Senior Science Laboratory Technician Maria Fidelis Secondary School, Camden. For services to Education. (London)

Reverend Wynne Roberts. For charitable services. (Gwynedd)

Wlodka Robertson. For services to Holocaust Education. (London)

Geoffrey Walter Rofe. For services to Badminton and Young People. (Kent)

Abdool Hamid Rohomon. West Midlands Police. For services to Policing. (Worcestershire)

Alan Ross. For services to the community in Ballymena. (Antrim)

The Countess of Rosslyn. Trustee and Chair of Management Committee Rosslyn Chapel Trust. For services to Charity. (Berkshire)

Andrew Conrad Rowan. For services to Music and to the community in Northern Ireland. (Armagh)

Lesley Anne Rudd. Chief executive Officer Sustainable Energy Association. For services to UK Energy Markets and to Clean Growth. (Berkshire)

Norman Reginald Sage. For services to Bristol Cathedral and to the community in Bristol. (Bristol)

Mark William Sanders. Tiverton Detachment Commander Devon Army Cadet Force. For services to Young People. (Devon)

Paramjit Singh Sandhu. Immigration Officer Home Office. For services to Community Engagement. (London)

Amanda Susan Elizabeth Say. For services to People with Disabilities in Wales. (Gwent)

Ariel Henry Schachter. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (Dorset)

Wolfgang Marc Schatzberger. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (North Yorkshire)

Gordon Frank Schofield. For services to the Royal National Lifeboat Institution and to Charity. (Greater Manchester)

Elizabeth Russell Seaton. Chair North Lanarkshire Carers Together. For services to the Carers Network in Scotland. (Lanarkshire)

Brian Seddon. For services to the community in Atherton Wigan. (Greater Manchester)

Ruby Seymour Selby. For services to the community in East Holme Dorset. (Dorset)

Alan William Seldon. Metropolitan Police Service. For services to the Special Constabulary and to the Specialist Art Crime Unit. (London)

John Shakeshaft. For services to Young People in Ulverston. (Cumbria)

Helen Mary Shanahan. Infant Feeding Coordinator Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust and Breastfeeding Counsellor, National Childbirth Trust. For services to Midwifery. (Cornwall)

Christopher Sheldon. Volunteer Cricketeer ICC Cricket World Cup 2019. For services to Cricket. (Derbyshire)

Susan Laura Sibbald. Personality Disorder Peer Specialist Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust. For services to Mental Health. (South Yorkshire)

Benjamin Simbo. Custodian Prime Minister’s Office. For services to 10 Downing Street. (London)

Kathryn Lindsay Singh. For services to the Arts and to the Asian community in Scotland. (Glasgow)

Alison Doreen Smith. For services to the community in East Belfast. (Belfast)

Margaret Helena Joan Smith. For services to Community Music and Fundraising. (Norfolk)

Natalie Smith. Community Development and Equalities manager Thurrock Council. For services to the community in Thurrock, Essex. (Essex)

Robert Jeffery Smith. For service to Policing and to the community in Northern Ireland. (Fermanagh)

Mark Kevan Thompson-Smith. For services to Music in Hampshire and West Sussex. (Hampshire)

Lee John Spencer. Voluntary Fundraiser Royal Marines Charity and the Endeavour Fund. For Charitable Fundraising. (Devon)

Edward John Claude Spreckley. For services to the community in Marple Stockport. (Greater Manchester)

Christine Elizabeth Stead. Executive Support assistant Cheshire Fire and Rescue Service. For services to the Fire and Rescue Service. (Cheshire)

Sonja Sternberg. For services to Holocaust Education. (Greater Manchester)

Christine Stewart. For services to the community in Starbeck North Yorkshire. (North Yorkshire)

Marvyn Stewart. Volunteer Dunfermline Athletic Supporters Club Shop and Tea Room. For services to Football and to the community in Dunfermline, Fife. (Fife)

Margaret Stone. For services to the community in Brightlingsea Essex. (Essex)

Lynda Joan Storey. Executive Officer Pay and Allowances, HM Prison Service Headquarters. For public and charitable services. (Belfast)

Elizabeth Ann Marie Stout. Member Cheshire County Priory Group, St John Ambulance. For services to St John Ambulance. (Merseyside)

Alan Terence Studd. For services to Young People and to the community in West Yorkshire. (South Yorkshire)

Stepheney McPherson-Sulaiman. Trustee Wandsworth Sickle Cell and Thalassaemia Support Group and lately Specialist Nurse manager. For services to People with Sickle Cell and Thalassaemia Disorders. (London)

Marianne Dorothee Summerfield. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (London)

Peter William Summerfield. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (London)

Kaiya Rose Swain. For services to the WorldSkills Competition. (East Sussex)

Valerie May Symon. For services to the community in Bedfordshire and Buckinghamshire. (Buckinghamshire)

Arthur Gordon Tait. For services to the community in the London Borough of Kensington and Chelsea. (London)

Alan Tavener. For services to Choral Music in Scotland. (Glasgow)

David Edward Taylor. LL. For services to community Fundraising and Volunteering. (West Yorkshire)

Michael Taylor. For services to the community in Axbridge Somerset. (Somerset)

Norman Alexander Taylor, TD. For services to the community in Londonderry. (City of Londonderry)

Thomas Kenneth Taylor. For services to Business and to the community in Northern Ireland. (Londonderry)

Peter Wynne Thomas. For services to Grassroots Cricket in Norfolk. (Norfolk)

Jacqueline Thompson. ICT Learning Officer Gateshead Council. For services to Public Libraries. (Tyne and Wear)

Robert Thompson. For services to Commemoration and Remembrance in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Jean Alexander Watt Thomson. For services to the community in Prestonpans East Lothian. (East Lothian)

Michael Todd. For services to Horse Racing and to Business in Northern Ireland. (Antrim)

Ernest William Tomlinson. For services to the community in Derbyshire. (Derbyshire)

Rachel Tonkin. For services to the Royal National Lifeboat Institution. (Cornwall)

Sandie Shurane Dean Tracey. For services to the Department for Work and Pensions and to the community in the London Borough of Southwark. (London)

Dorothy Gillian (Jill) Truman. For services to the community in the London Borough of Merton. (London)

David John Turner. For services to Families of Terminally Ill Children. (Kent)

James Kenneth Twyble. For services to Local Government to Education and to the community in Craigavon. (Armagh)

Harpreet Singh Virdee. For services to the Black Asian and Minority Ethnic community and to Diversity and Inclusion. (London)

Safet Vukalic. For services to Genocide Education. (London)

Dr Roy Frederick Wales. For services to Choral Music. (East Sussex)

Denyse Kathleen Walker. Home Start Organiser. For services to Family Welfare in Northern Ireland. (Fermanagh)

Lisa Claire Wallis. Founder and lately Chair ChemoHero. For services to People with Cancer and their Families. (Devon)

Emma Walton. Vice Chair Grimsby Sea Cadets. For services to Young People in Lincolnshire. (Lincolnshire)

Christopher Michael Ward. Formerly Neighbourhood Inspector Thames Valley Police. For services to the community in West Berkshire. (Oxfordshire)

Roland Warmington. For services to Lifesaving and to HM Coastguard. (Hampshire)

Stefen Nicholas Wells. Adult Volunteer Sea Cadet Corps. For services to Young People. (West Midlands)

Tamsen Wetherall. For services to Charitable Fundraising and to Girlguiding in Bridgwater. (Somerset)

Professor Anthony David White. Lead Clinician for Elderly Medicine Wrexham Maelor Hospital. For services to Medicine in Wales. (Clwyd)

Geoffrey William Wickham. For services to Music in Bristol. (Bristol)

Juliet Wiles. Volunteer Cricketeer ICC Cricket World Cup 2019. For services to Cricket. (Suffolk)

Eva Willman. For services to Holocaust Education. (London)

George Thomson Wilson. For services to Young People. (Essex)

Simon Winston. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (Nottinghamshire)

Uri Stefan Winterstein. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (London)

Dorit Oliver-Wolff. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (East Sussex)

Dorothy Wood. For services to the community in Radcliffe Manchester. (Greater Manchester)

Penelope Ann Woodley. Volunteer Timespan. For services to Art, to Heritage and to the community in Helmsdale, Sutherland. (Sutherland)

Alan Wrigley. For services to Charity. (Greater Manchester)

Ingrid Wuga. For services to Holocaust Education and Awareness. (Renfrewshire)

Ibrahim Yousaf. For services to the community in Oldham Greater Manchester. (Greater Manchester)

Susan Moira Zubrot. For services to the community in Bedfordshire. (Bedfordshire)

DIPLOMATIC SERVICE AND OVERSEAS LIST

KNIGHTS BACHELOR

Steve McQueen, CBE. Film director. For services to film.

ORDER OF THE BATH

CB

Ciaran Martin. Chief executive Officer National Cyber Security Centre. For services to international and global cyber security.

ORDER OF ST MICHAEL AND ST GEORGE

CMG

Catherine Elizabeth Adams. Director, Government Legal Department. For services to British foreign policy. (London)

Jonathan Hall. Formerly Foreign Affairs private secretary. Prime Minister’s Office. For public service. (London)

Professor David Hurst Molyneux. Emeritus Professor, Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine. For services to Controlling Neglected Tropical Diseases. (Cheshire, Lancashire)

ORDER OF ST MICHAEL AND ST GEORGE

KCMG

Philip Robert Barton, CMG, OBE. Director general, Consular and Security. Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

CMG

Lindsay Redvers Mark Seymour Croisdale-Appleby. Director general Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Christopher Charles Barton. Formerly director Multilateral and European Negotiations Department for International Trade. For services to Trade, Diversity and Inclusion.

Peter Stewart Curwen. Formerly director Economic and Financial Affairs UK Representation to the European Union, Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Nicolas James Hailey. Formerly High commissioner Nairobi, Kenya. For services to British foreign policy.

Rachel Elizabeth Kyte. United Nations secretary General’s Special Representative for Sustainable Energy. New York United States of America. For services to Energy and combating Climate Change.

Laurence John Lee. Director Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Scott Livingstone, OBE. Director, Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Michael John Llamas, QC. Attorney General, Gibraltar. For services to Gibraltar.

Rachel Elizabeth Lloyd. Chief executive Officer Girls Educational and Mentoring Services, New York, United States of America. For services to supporting victims and survivors of commercial sexual exploitation and trafficking.

Professor Jamie Patrick Shea. Formerly Deputy assistant secretary General North Atlantic Treaty Organisation, Brussels, Belgium. For services to diplomacy and public service.

John Anthony Tucknott, MBE. Deputy head of Mission, British Embassy Baghdad, Iraq. For services to British foreign policy.

Kate Georgina White. Director Asia Pacific Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

DBE

Donna Langley-Shamshiri. Chairperson Universal Film Entertainment Group, Los Angeles, United States of America. For services to Film and Entertainment.

CBE

Col Geoffrey Charles Cardozo, MBE. Retired British Army Officer. For services to UK/Argentina relations.

Victor Lap-Lik Chu. Chairman First Eastern Investment Group, Hong Kong. For services to Trade and Investment.

OBE

James Christopher Adams. Team Leader Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Dr Bikramjit Singh Bhangu. President South East Asia, Pacific and South Korea, Rolls-Royce and lately. British Chamber of Commerce, Singapore. For services to Trade and British commercial interests.

Helen Boyle. Founder and director Migrant Children’s Foundation, China. For services to vulnerable children in China and UK/China relations.

Michael Frederick Bullivant. Principal Zimbabwe Academy of Music and lately Deputy head, Milton High School, Zimbabwe. For services to Music, to Education and UK/Zimbabwe relations.

Martin Anthony Comer. Departmental Historian. For services to International and Intelligence history.

Colin John Dick. Deputy director EU Exit Strategy Department, Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Fergus John Eckersley. Counsellor UK permanent Representation to the European Union, Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Timothy Charles Fitzranulf Flear, MVO. Formerly Her Majesty’s Consul General, Milan, Italy and director Italy. Department for International Trade. For services to Trade and Investment, and British foreign policy.

Dianne Francombe. Chief executive West of England China Bureau. For services to UK/China relations.

Christopher William James Gaunt. Executive Chair British Chamber of Commerce, Turkey. For services to Trade and British commercial interests.

William Hampson, DL. Director, Epiphany Trust. For services to vulnerable people overseas.

Peter Haycraft. Founder Shareholder and director, Roadtown Wholesale Trading Ltd, British Virgin Islands. For services to the British Virgin Islands.

Kwai Hong Ip. Deputy Specialist Prosecutor Specialist Prosecutor’s Office before the Kosovo Specialist Chambers, The Hague, The Netherlands. For services to International criminal law.

Professor Timothy David Minton. Professor Keio University. Japan. For services to UK/Japan relations.

Taalay Ahmad Qudsi Rasheed. Head of Sanctions Unit and Deputy director Multilateral Policy. Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Michael Warwick Sayers. General secretary. Commonwealth Association of Law Reform Agencies. For services to promoting law reform and the rule of law.

John Edward Schluter. Chief executive Officer Cafe Africa. For services to the Coffee Industry and smallholder coffee farmers in Africa.

James Gregory Sherr. Associate Fellow Chatham House. For services to British interests overseas.

Philip William Shone. Team Leader Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Nicola Joanne Smith. Legal Counsellor Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Philippa Kate Elizabeth Spanyol. (Philippa Makepeace) head, Consular Assistance Department, Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Michael John Tout. Team Leader Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Mark Andrew Warburton. Chief of Operations Iraq Optima. For services to Security.

Katherine Georgina Louise Ward, LVO. HM Ambassador, Quito, Ecuador. For services to British foreign policy.

MBE

Sanam Naraghi Anderlini. Co-Founder and Executive director International Civil Society Action Network. For services to International peacebuilding and Women’s Rights.

Stephen John Ballinger. Operations manager Cleared Ground Demining, Palau. For services to UK/Palau relations.

Elizabeth Anne Beattie. Secretary. Oxford University Society. Victoria Australia. For services to education and UK/Australia relations.

Dr Charles Betty. Charity and Community worker in Spain. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Janet Deborah Borastero. Chairperson Gibraltar Disability Society. Gibraltar. For services to the Disabled Community in Gibraltar.

Robert Cashmore. Head of Investment British Embassy Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. For services to Trade and Investment.

Charles Edison Clifford. Director Customs and Border Control, Cayman Islands. For services to Customs and Border control in the Cayman Islands.

Mark Lawrence Collins. First secretary. UK permanent Representation to the European Union Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Robert Owen Cooper. Desk Officer Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Ann Catherine Cormack. Member of the Foreign and Commonwealth Office Audit and Risk Assurance Committee. For services to the Foreign and Commonwealth Office.

Davina Mary Crole. International Media Officer Press Office, Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Michael Lawrence Cullen. Country director Control Risks Colombia. For services to the British business community in Colombia.

Lorraine Elizabeth De Matos. Chief executive Officer and General manager Cultura Inglesa Sao Paulo, Brazil. For services to UK/Brazil cultural relations and the British Community in Sao Paolo.

Christopher Mark Dottie. President British Chamber of Commerce, Spain. For services to British business in Spain.

Annette Ellis. Desk Officer Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Edgar Victor Garrett. Desk Officer Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Yvonne Grant. Founder Open Arms Development Centre, Jamaica. For services to providing resettlement services to returned migrants in Jamaica.

Philippa Ruth Greenwood. Tunisia Memorial Lead Crisis Management Department, Consular Directorate, Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Kolbassia Haoussou. Lead Survivor Advocate and Survivors Speak OUT Network Coordinator at Freedom From Torture. For services to survivors of torture and sexual violence in conflict.

John Gwyn Jones. Board Member of Panyathip International School Laos and chief executive Officer of the Federation of British International Schools in Asia. For services to British Education overseas.

Neale Robert Jones. Consular Regional Operations manager British Embassy Baku, Azerbaijan. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Peter Ronald Oliver Jones. British Consular Warden Livingstone, Zambia. For services to UK/Zambia relations.

Kelvin Anthony Ernest Lay. Formerly Contractor at the United Nations Office Drugs and Crime Nairobi, Kenya. For services to Child Protection in Kenya.

Natalie Ann Lockwood. Desk Officer Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Kelly Anne Mason. Formerly vice Consul British High Commission Nairobi, Kenya. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Stacy Roger Mather. Director Youth Empowerment Project, British Virgin Islands. For services to the community and youth in the British Virgin Islands.

David McAllister. Country director Tearfund UK. Democratic Republic of Congo. For services to alleviating poverty in Central Africa.

Thomas McKinley. Formerly Team Leader Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

James Matthew McLaughlin. Head EU Exit Negotiations and Engagement Team, Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Robert James Douglas McRobbie. Chief executive Officer Hong Kong Rugby Union, Hong Kong. For services to Philanthropy and UK/Hong Kong relations.

Wilfred Edward Oldham. 1st Battalion The Border Regiment. For services to commemorations and UK/The Netherlands relations.

Mark Howard Petrie. Honorary Consul Denia, Spain. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Richard John Powell. Senior Trade and Investment Officer Department for International Trade, New York, USA. For services to Trade and Investment.

Neil Robert Rudge. Desk Officer Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Jillian Dede Tay. Vice Consul British High Commission Accra, Ghana. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Dennis Gladwin Tucker. Chief executive Officer Hotel Pension Trust, Hamilton, Bermuda. For services to the Community in Bermuda.

Bruce Walker. Chief Air Transport Officer Independent provider to World Food Programme, Nigeria. For services to humanitarian operations overseas.

Ashley Charles Wheater. Mary B Galvin Artistic director The Joffrey Ballet Chicago, United States of America. For services to the Performing Arts.

David Anthony Williams. Trustee and Council Member for Malawi Royal Commonwealth Ex-Services League. For services to Commonwealth veterans.

BRITISH EMPIRE MEDAL

BEM

Michael Robert Alazia. Self-employed farmer and Charity fundraiser the Falkland Islands. For services to Charity and fundraising in the Falkland Islands.

Stephen Douglas Buff. Desk Officer Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Betty Burgess. Volunteer Las Palmas, Spain. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Roger David Earp. Founder Shuktara Trust. For services to vulnerable children in India.

Luc David Ludovicus George. Senior Security Officer UK permanent Representation to the European Union. For services to security and UK/Belgium relations.

Paul Thomas Harmer. Desk Officer Foreign and Commonwealth Office. For services to British foreign policy.

Christine Ann Hoctoer Hyer. President Cancer Support Group Mallorca. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Winifred Jane Lane. Senior Nurse Tutor & Nurse Lecturer Gibraltar Health Authority and School of Health Studies, Gibraltar. For services to the Gibraltar Health Authority.

Brian Thomas McLeod. Entertainer Spain. For services to Charity.

Harrison Dax Nash. Charity director at Maranatha Care Children (UK Charity) and Programme manager Maranatha Streetworkers Trust, South Africa. For services to young people in South Africa.

Maureen Payne. President of Age Concern Costa Blanca Sur Alicante, Spain. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Cecil Anthony Lars Repetto. Lay Minister St Marys Anglican Church, Tristan da Cunha. For services to the community in Tristan da Cunha.

Ilene Sheila Ana Stuart Richardson. Chairperson British Ladies Association, Madrid, Spain. For services to British Nationals overseas.

Edward Patrick Rogers. Lay Minister St Marys Anglican Church, Tristan da Cunha. For services to the community in Tristan da Cunha.

Susan Elizabeth Sandle. Voluntary charity organiser and fundraiser. For services to disadvantaged children in St Lucia.

Angela Louise Tromans. Defence Transits manager British Embassy Cairo, Egypt. For services to UK defence overseas.

Sarah Elizabeth Wheeler. Formerly Administrative assistant English Language Department, Directorate-General for Translation, European Commission, Brussels, Belgium. For services to the English language within the European Union.

Veronica Elizabeth Wheeler. President British Benevolent Association of Girona, Spain. For services to British Nationals overseas.

QUEEN’S VOLUNTEER RESERVES MEDAL

QVRM

Sgt Menelaos Louca. Sovereign Base Areas Police Cyprus.

MILITARY DIVISION – ROYAL NAVY

ORDER OF THE BATH

GCB

Admiral Sir Philip Andrew Jones, KCB, DL.

CB

Maj Gen Timothy John Bevis, CBE. Royal Marines.

Rear Admiral Timothy Charles Hodgson, MBE. Royal Navy.

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

CBE

Rear Admiral Martin John Connell. Royal Navy.

Commodore Andrew Cree. Royal Navy.

Capt Timothy Neild. Royal Navy.

Brig Matthew Fraser Pierson. Royal Marines

OBE

Cdr Andrew Michael Donaldson. Royal Navy.

Commodore Henry Duffy. Royal Navy.

Col Garth Stuart Cunningham Manger. Royal Marines

Col Paul Andrew Maynard. Royal Marines

Capt Michael Alan Salmon. Royal Navy.

Cdr Daniel Douglas Harold Simmonds. Royal Navy.

Capt John Edington Voyce. Royal Navy.

MBE

WO Class 1 Engineering Technician (Communications Information Systems Submarines) David Kevin Annan. Royal Navy.

WO 2 Brian Dent. Royal Marines

Cdr Justin Hains. Royal Navy.

Cdr (Acting Capt) Mark Hankey, RD. Royal Naval Reserve.

Cdr Andrew Barry Perks. Royal Navy.

Cdr Justin Robert Ernest Saward. Royal Navy.

Lt Cdr (Acting Cdr) Suzanna Jane Seagrave. Royal Navy.

WO Class 1 Engineering Technician (Marine Engineering) Nicholas Richard Sharland. Royal Navy.

Colour Sgt Samuel Sheriff. Royal Marines

Lt Janice Spicer. Royal Naval Reserve (Sea Cadet Corps)

Lt Cdr Adam James Spike. Royal Navy.

WO 1 Coxswain (Submarines) Stephen Richard Thorpe. Royal Navy.

ROYAL RED CROSS

RRC

Cdr Ian Christopher Kennedy. Queen Alexandra’s Royal Naval Nursing Service

MILITARY DIVISION – ARMY

ORDER OF THE BATH

KCB

General Patrick Nicholas Yardley Monrad Sanders, CBE, DSO, ADC. GEN.

CB

Maj Gen Ian John Cave.

Maj Gen Paul Anthony Edward Nanson, CBE.

Lt Gen Richard Edward Nugee, CVO, CBE.

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

CBE

Brig Christopher James Bell, OBE.

Brig Richard Martin Clements.

Col Andrew Paul Longstone Dawes.

Col Clare Patricia Phillips.

Col Paul Terence Tedman.

OBE

Lt Col Nicholas David Guise Cowley, MBE. The Queen’s Royal Hussars.

Col Michael Terence Duff, TD. V.R., Army Reserve.

Lt Col John Hanson, MBE. Corps of Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers.

Lt Col Mark Anthony Harrison. Corps of Royal Engineers

Acting Col David James Kane. Army Cadet Force

Lt Col Thomas Moran. Royal Corps of Signals

Lt Col Linda Elizabeth Orr. Royal Army Medical Corps

Lt Col Simon Andrew Ridgway, MBE. Royal Tank Regiment.

Lt Col Kehinde Adetunji Oluseyi Olajuwon Sorungbe. The Royal Logistic Corps

Chaplain to the Forces The Reverend Antony James Feltham-White. Royal Army Chaplains’ Department

Lt Col Tracy Wright. Adjutant General’s Corps (Staff and Personnel Support Branch)

MBE

Maj Christopher David Ayres. Corps of Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

Sgt Guy Fitzroy Oronde Lowe-Barrow. The Royal Logistic Corps

WO Class 1 Nigel Vincent Black. Corps of Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

Maj Jason William Buckley. The Royal Gurkha Rifles

Capt Patrick William Burgess. Royal Tank Regiment

Maj Daniel Laurence Krause-Harder Calthorpe. The Parachute Regiment

WO Class 1 Jamie Donovan Clarke. Corps of Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

Capt Christopher Edward Crompton. Royal Corps of Signals

Maj Christopher John Deed. Royal Army Physical Training Corps

Acting Maj Joanne Eccles. Army Cadet Force

Capt Nigel Stuart Gardner. The Parachute Regiment

Lt Col James Ronald Murray Gower. V.R. Royal Regiment of Artillery. Army Reserve.

Maj Michael Green. Corps of Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

Sgt Saroj Gurung. The Royal Logistic Corps

Maj Benjamin Thomas Hawes. The Royal Anglian Regiment

Lt Col Mark Kevin Hunter, TD. V.R., The Yorkshire Regiment, Army Reserve.

Maj Ashley Jeyes. Royal Corps of Signals

Maj Emma Claire Jude. Royal Army Veterinary Corps

Maj Steven Keir. Royal Regiment of Artillery.

Maj Stephen Lord. Royal Corps of Signals

Capt Colin MacNab. V.R. The Royal Logistic Corps, Army Reserve.

Capt Shaun William Major. V.R. Royal Army Medical Corps, Army Reserve.

Maj Richard Graham Marsh. Corps of Royal Engineers

Lt Col Richard James McCord. The Royal Logistic Corps

Staff Sgt Craig John McDougall. Royal Army Medical Corps

Capt Christopher Graham McRobbie. The Royal Regiment of Scotland

Maj Jonathon Edward Moore. Royal Regiment of Artillery.

Capt Alexander Morrison. Corps of Royal Engineers

Maj Maikali William Nawaqaliva. The Royal Logistic Corps

Maj Jolyon Ashton Patrick. V.R. Adjutant General’s Corps (Staff and Personnel Support Branch), Army Reserve.

WO Class 2 Andrew Mark Pick. V.R. Royal Regiment of Artillery. Army Reserve.

Maj Stephen Richard Roberts. The Royal Logistic Corps

Maj David James Robinson. The Royal Anglian Regiment

Sgt Emma Kay Smith. The Royal Logistic Corps

Lt Col Simon James Stevenson. The Royal Logistic Corps

Capt Luke William Townsend. General Service Corps Army Reserve.

Sgt Jonathan Ian Whitmore. Royal Corps of Signals

Lt Col Derren Mark Battersby-Wood. The Royal Logistic Corps

Cpl Jemma Tracy Young. Intelligence Corps

ROYAL RED CROSS

ARRC

WO Class 2 Emma Jane Jolliffe. Queen Alexandra’s Royal Army Nursing Corps

MILITARY DIVISION – ROYAL AIR FORCE

ORDER OF THE BATH

CB

Air Vice-Marshal Alastair Norman Crawford Reid. Q.H.P. Royal Air Force.

Air Vice-Marshal Simon Peter Rochelle, OBE. DFC. Royal Air Force.

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

KBE

Air Marshal Julian Alexander Young, CB, OBE. Royal Air Force.

OBE

Group Capt Simon Edward Blackwell. Royal Air Force

Wing Cdr Tracey Bottrill. Royal Air Force

Wing Cdr Gareth John Burdett. Royal Air Force

Wing Cdr David James Peter Crook. Royal Air Force

Wing Cdr Timothy John Rand. Royal Air Force

Wing Cdr Marcus Edward Allan Stow. Royal Air Force

Group Capt Matthew James Stowers, MBE. Royal Air Force.

MBE

Sqn Ldr Howard Robin Bailey. Royal Air Force

Sqn Ldr Roger Charles Beech. Royal Air Force

Flt Sgt Michelle Claire Crolla. Royal Air Force

WO Marie Cross. Royal Air Force

Sqn Ldr Andrew Lawrence Clive Edgell. Royal Air Force

Sgt Daryl William Gordon. Royal Air Force

Flt Lt Thomas Edward Partrick. Royal Air Force

Flt Lt Christopher John Stradling. Royal Air Force

ROYAL RED CROSS

ARRC

Sqn Ldr Scott Joseph Fitzgerald. Royal Air Force

QUEEN’S POLICE MEDAL

QPM

Detective Constable Deborah Abinbola Modupe Akinlawon. Metropolitan Police Service.

Chief Superintendent Claire Louise Bell. West Midlands Police.

Angelina Lesley Carey. Formerly Detective Sergeant North Yorkshire Police.

Mark Collins. Chief Constable Dyfed-Powys Police.

Constable Claire Louise Dinsdale. Dorset Police.

Detective Superintendent Nigel William Doak. Thames Valley Police.

Detective Superintendent Lisa Harman. Metropolitan Police Service.

Richard John Lewis. Deputy chief Constable South Wales Police.

Detective Chief Superintendent Fiona Annette Mallon. Metropolitan Police Service.

Paul Mills. Deputy chief Constable Wiltshire Police.

Superintendent Dave Minty. Wiltshire Police.

Detective Superintendent Dominic Murphy. Metropolitan Police Service.

Constable Bharat Kumar Narbad. South Wales Police.

Temporary Inspector Neil Edward Sladen. Lancashire Constabulary.

Susan Southern. Assistant chief Constable West Midlands Police.

Julian Gwynne Williams. Formerly chief Constable Gwent Police.

Gareth Ian Wilson. Formerly chief Constable Suffolk Constabulary.

Assistant Chief Constable Gillian MacDonald. Police Service of Scotland.

Detective Chief Superintendent Gerry McLean. Police Service of Scotland.

Detective Sgt Julie Dawn Forsythe. Police Service of Northern Ireland.

Detective Inspector David Lowans. Police Service of Northern Ireland.

Sgt David James McIlwaine. Police Service of Northern Ireland.

QUEEN’S FIRE SERVICE MEDAL

QFSM

Chief Fire Officer Rebecca Jayne Bryant. Staffordshire Fire and Rescue Service.

Philip Mark Hales. Lately. Deputy chief Fire Officer West Midlands Fire Service.

Terence Edward McDermott. Lately. chief Fire Officer Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Service.

Group Cdr Brian Michael Reardon. London Fire Brigade.

Area Manager James Arthur Hymas. Scottish Fire and Rescue Service.

Station Cdr David Harbinson. Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service.

QUEEN’S AMBULANCE SERVICE MEDAL

QAM

Thomas Bailey. Paramedic East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust.

Trevor Baldwin. Senior manager Emergency Operations Centre, Yorkshire Ambulance NHS Trust.

Nicholas Richards-Ozzati. Emergency Medical Technician Welsh Ambulance Services NHS Trust (WAST).

Joanne Rees-Thomas. Non Emergency Patient Transport Service General manager Welsh Ambulance Services NHS Trust (WAST).

Gail Topping. Paramedic Scottish Ambulance Service.

QUEEN’S VOLUNTEER RESERVES MEDAL

QVRM

Lt William Benbow. Royal Naval Reserve

Maj Erik Radman Charles Broderstad. V.R. The Rifles Army Reserve.

Maj Michael Craig Jamison. V.R. The Royal Irish Regiment Army Reserve.

Maj William George Murray. V.R. Royal Regiment of Artillery Army Reserve.

WO Class 2 David Perring. V.R. The Royal Logistic Corps Army Reserve.

WO Norman Frank Alexander Davenport. Royal Air Force

WO Leslie George Hotson, MBE. Royal Air Force. Overseas Territories Police Medal

COMMONWEALTH

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

OBE

Ernest Jack Letby. For services to Business and to Community development.

MBE

Karl Benard James. For services to Sailing and to National development.

QUEEN’S POLICE MEDAL

QPM

Atlee Patrick Rodney. Commissioner of Police Royal Police Force of Antigua and Barbuda. For services to National and Regional security.

BAHAMAS

ORDER OF ST MICHAEL AND ST GEORGE

KCMG

Godfrey Kelly, CMG. For services to Business and to Sport.

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

CBE

Peter Goulandris. For services to Business.

Dr The Reverend Carrington Samuel Pinder. For services to Religion and to the Community.

Orville Alton Thompson Turnquest. For services to politics and to public service.

OBE

Peter Desmond Cole. For services to Business.

MBE

Capt Kenneth Raymond Carroll. For services to Business.

Terence Robert Horace Gape. For services to Business.

Dr Senator the Hon Mildred Hall-Watson. For services to Medicine and to Civic Involvement.

Juanita Denise Lewis-Johnson. For services to Business and to Politics.

Coralie McMillan-Adderley. For services to Public Health.

Dr The Reverend Irene Russell. For services to Religion.

Janis Elizabeth Saunders. For services to Business and to Politics.

BRITISH EMPIRE MEDAL

BEM

Charles Kermit Cates. For services to Business and to family island development.

Emily Antoinette Colebrook. For services to the Community.

Carl Richard Culmer Sr. For services to Politics.

Joy Alexander Duncombe. For services to Community involvement.

Reverend Kenneth Reginald Knowles. For services to Religion.

Everard Garvin Tony Lewis. For services to Business and to Civic involvement.

Matilda Robinson. For services to the Community.

Gregory A Sherman. For services to Business.

QUEEN’S POLICE MEDAL

QPM

Samuel Elijah Butler. Assistant commissioner of Police. For services to the Royal Bahamas Police Force.

Ismela Davis-Delancy. Assistant commissioner of Police. For services to the Royal Bahamas Police Force.

BARBADOS

ORDER OF ST MICHAEL AND ST GEORGE

KCMG

Cuthbert Gordon Greenidge, MBE. For services to Cricket and to the development of Sport.

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

CBE

Bernell Llewellyn Arrindell. For his contribution to International Business Services and to the Private Sector.

Magrita Marshall. For services to the development of local gospel music and to the promotion of Christian values through music.

Professor Velma Eudora Newton. For services to Legal Education and to the development of Law Libraries.

OBE

Dr David Andrew Byer. For services in the field of Emergency Medicine.

Sandra Rosemary Bernadette Field-Kellman. For services in the field of Early Childhood Education and to the Girl Guide Movement.

Conde Andrew Riley. For services in the field of Sport and in particular cricket administration.

MBE

Arthur Henry Ricardo Blackman. For services to Broadcasting and to mass communications.

Desmond Ralph Crichlow. For services to Tertiary Education and to the development of Information Technology.

Jean Margaret Holder. For services to Nursing particularly in the field of obstetrics and gynaecology.

BELIZE

KBE

Ralph Gregory Feinstein, OBE. For his contribution to Entrepreneurial Leadership.

OBE

Faith L Babb. For services to the Community to Politics and to Womens development.

Penelope Kay Casasola. For services to Community and Health Education volunteerism.

MBE

Alex Chang. For services to Entrepreneurial Leadership and to the Community.

Aurelio Garcia. For services to Religion and to Community service.

Elden Hyde. For services to Music.

Pedro A Salazar. For services to Community activism.

Elito Urbina. For services to Education and to Political leadership.

GRENADA

OBE

Dr The Reverend Raphael Osbert James. For Religious and Community service.

MBE

Dr Heusent Ashton James. For service to the Community and to Health.

Suresh Karnani. For services to Business.

Emma Logan. For services to Business and to the Community.

BRITISH EMPIRE MEDAL

BEM

Carlos Anthony Lewis. For services to Sport.

GUERNSEY

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

MBE

David Edward de Hubie Swiffen. For services to Wellbeing and to Inter-faith dialogue in Guernsey.

Walter Stuart Trought. For services to Alderney.

BRITISH EMPIRE MEDAL

BEM

Bryan Frank Brehaut. For services to young people in Guernsey through The Boys Brigade.

ISLE OF MAN

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

OBE

Hector McDonald Hugh Duff, BEM. For services to the community on the Isle of Man.

MBE

Richard Eaton Welsh. For services to the Maritime Community on the Isle of Man and worldwide.

JERSEY

OBE

Geoffrey John Grime. For services to the Community.

MBE

Francis Joseph Laine. For services to the community through the Silkworth Lodge and Shelter Trust.

Stewart Edgar Mourant Chairman of Jersey Mencap and Les Amis. For services to the Community.

SAINT CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS

ORDER OF ST MICHAEL AND ST GEORGE

CMG

Josephine Huggins. For public service.

ORDER OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE

OBE

Hyleeta Miranda Liburd. For public service.

MBE

Dr N Analdo Bailey. For services to the Banking and Financial sector.

Dr Leroy Richardson. For his contribution to Medical services.

SOLOMON ISLANDS

Toata Molea. For services to Commerce and to Community development.

Dr Anne-Maree Schwarz. For services to Fisheries and to Community development.

BRITISH EMPIRE MEDAL

BEM

Francis Deve. For services to Rural and Community development.

Johnson Fataolisia Honimae. For services to the Media and to Communication.

Osanty Ludawane. For services to Rural and Community development.

QUEEN’S POLICE MEDAL

QPM

Inspector Kevin Sabino Maisa. For services to the Royal Solomon Islands Police Force.